Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Piña
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arizona
Valiant College Preparatory
Valiant Prep
Valiant Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 4-0 0:54
C. Blum
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Cons Quater
113
04/07
W
TF 13-4 2:21
B. Gomez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 5
113
04/07
W
DEC 6-5
M. Millage
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 1
113
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:35
B. Black
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
113
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:12
B. Gomez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 2
113
04/06
W
TF 14-4 3:33
S. Bettis
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1
113
04/06
L
DEC 4-0
P. Fowler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Deniz
Imagine Prep @ Superstition HS
Valiant College Home Multi Week 7
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Mission Heights
Valiant College Home Multi Week 7
Round 1
120
01/23
W
TF 15-0
G. Rable
James Madison Preparatory
Valiant College Home Multi Week 7
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 0-0
D. Ayala
Ridgeline Academy
Valiant College Home Multi Week 7
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Odell
Heritage Academy Gateway
Valiant College Home Multi Week 5
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 0-0
B. Chase
Ridgeline Academy
Valiant College Home Multi Week 5
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
J. Preston
Live Training
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
119
12/30
L
DEC 2-0 SV
K. Long
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
119
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
J. Stock
All-Phase Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
119
12/30
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Stephens
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
119
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
S. Robles
Aces Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
119
12/30
W
MD 9-0
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
119
12/30
W
MD 12-4
A. Black
All In Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
119
12/12
W
F 0-0
N. Devito
Mission Heights
Valiant College Home Multi Week 3
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 0-0
R. Russell-Ortiz
American Heritage Cottonwood
Valiant College Home Multi Week 3
Round 1
126
09/23
L
Replay
MD 15-5
J. Stillwagoner
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
114
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Cardenas
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
114
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
E. Edfors
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
114
09/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:57
B. Swenson
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
114
09/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
I. Lessard
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
MD 10-0
H. Arnold
Southwest Wrestling Acadamy
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Placement Matches (32 Man)
111
12/31
W
MD 11-0
J. Briquelet
Sunkids
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
111
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
C. Spruce
Sunnyside Wrestling Academy
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
111
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Ramirez
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
111
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Miller
Humboldt
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 1 (32 Man)
111
12/10
W
F 6-0 3:00
A. Vorderbruggen
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Safford Middle School Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
111
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
M. Gomez
Dominate Wrestling Club
Safford Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Steffa
Casteel
Safford Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024