Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cabe Dickerson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Altus
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Outlaws 1
Oklahoma Outlaws Red
Oklahoma Red
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 7-0
R. Cochran
Claremore
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-220
02/29
W
DEC 6-1
B. Seago
Skiatook
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-220
02/28
W
F 10-3 3:22
J. Chatman
Edison Prep
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-220
02/22
W
DEC 7-2
M. Ramirez
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
220
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:49
L. Williams
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
220
02/21
W
F 7-1 3:24
N. Cornell
Bishop McGuinness
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
220
02/21
W
F 4-1 1:01
C. Pulido
Southeast
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/14
W
F 6-1 1:51
C. Ruch
Collinsville
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
K. Wolf
Elgin
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:17
D. Offutt
Lubbock Monterey
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Shackelford
Sulphur
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Manners
Durant
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/15
L
DEC 7-1
J. Rowland
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Gold Finals
220
12/14
W
F 11-3 4:57
D. Clark
Houston Westside
Mid America Nationals
Gold Semi Finals
220
12/14
W
MD 18-6
J. James
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Gold 1/4 Finals
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Leyja
---
Mid America Nationals
Gold First Round Bracket
220
12/13
W
DEC 7-3
C. Winter
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
E. Young
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
VFA 5:57 11-6
C. Fisher
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
5th Place
220 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO 9-0
C. Lautt
Kansas
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons Semis
220 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 8-3
R. Abraham
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
220 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 5-1
D. Striggow
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
220 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 11-8
D. Crosby
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
220 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:53
C. Pinkerton
Wyoming
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
220 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:34
B. Amos
West Virginia
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
220 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 0:55 4-0
J. Vincent
Washington
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
220 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 15-5 4:37
C. Gripka
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:00
E. Olson
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
220 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VPO1 5-4
C. Fisher
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
7th Place
220 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:34
G. Christenson
Iowa
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
220 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 5:08
G. Escobedo
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
220 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 4:00
B. Leon
California
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
220 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-1
N. Colucci
New Jersey
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
220 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 9-4
G. Griess
Nebraska
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
220 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 9-4
T. Jr
New York
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
220 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 5:54
R. Abraham
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
220 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:55
C. Rist
New York
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
06/21
L
TF 13-3 3:47
M. Misita
---
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
06/21
W
F 11-5 2:59
D. Rucker
---
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
195
06/21
L
TF 16-6 3:45
C. King
---
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Hoselton
Illinois
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
DEC 10-3
G. Parrish
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
TF 10-0 2:30
J. Kinsella
Iowa
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
F 10-6 3:55
S. Shumate
Ohio
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Herrick
Missouri
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
02/24
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
M. Santos
MacArthur
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-195
02/23
W
MD 12-2
D. Farris
Bishop McGuinness
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-195
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:23
C. Zangari
Carl Albert
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-195
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
M. Santos
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
195
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
D. Farris
Bishop McGuinness
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
195
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Williams
Western Heights
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
195
02/15
W
F 7-1 1:59
G. Selanders
Guthrie
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 15-1 5:22
D. Wilson
Skiatook
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
VFA 1:28 6-2
W. Hendrickson
Kansas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
07/20
W
VPO1 6-4
E. Brooks
Missouri
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
07/20
L
VPO1 10-2
K. Gaede
Colorado
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 16
195 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 1:50 7-0
A. Alcala
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 32
195 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 3:46 10-0
J. Hammond
Ohio
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 64
195 lbs
07/16
L
VFA 1:03 4-0
M. Kaylor
North Dakota
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
07/16
L
VPO1 4-1
T. Gordon
Iowa
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 16
195 lbs
07/16
W
VPO1 7-7
B. Dahnweih
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 32
195 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 11-0 4:47
A. Lane
Indiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 64
195 lbs
06/19
W
DEC 9-6
M. Cover
Ohio 1
2018 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
TF 16-6 5:43
P. Christensen
Illinois
2018 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
DEC 11-6
W. Hendrickson
Kansas 1
2018 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
DEC 8-4
T. Takafua
California
2018 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
06/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Wimmer
Pennsylvania
2018 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
F 15-2 4:24
T. Gordon
Iowa
2018 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/19
L
DEC 7-1
J. McKinney
Washington
2018 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
02/25
L
DEC 8-7 UTB
W. Heindselman
Piedmont
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-195
02/24
W
MD 13-1
K. McLaughlin
Skiatook
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-195
02/23
W
MD 14-4
M. Woods
MacArthur
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-195
02/18
W
DEC 7-3
W. Heindselman
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
195
02/17
W
F 8-2 4:28
C. Chappell
Carl Albert
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
195
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:46
L. Hockersmith
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
195
01/31
W
F 10-4 3:27
B. Isaac
Clinton
Clinton @ Altus
Round 1
220
12/23
W
F 4-1 2:35
c. reed
---
Texas Outlaw
Brackets 1st and 3rd
195
12/23
W
F 4-0 4:47
J. Carrillo
Flower Mound
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
195
12/23
W
DEC 10-3
D. Payne
Muskogee
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
195
12/22
W
F 2-2 0:08
T. Napier
Weatherford
Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
12/22
W
F 4-1 0:36
K. Davis
Muskogee
Texas Outlaw
Round 3
195
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Huerta
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
195
12/10
W
DQ 0-0
M. Walker
Union
Mid America Nationals
Finals (24 Man)
220
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
D. Chadwick
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Gold Cons Semis (24 Man)
220
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
J. Heindselman
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Gold Semis & WB (24 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:59
M. Walker
Union
Mid America Nationals
Gold Quarterfinals (24 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:36
B. Anderson
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:40
M. McMillan
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:59
A. Denham
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:50
Z. Morris
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (24 Man)
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Ebert
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
VPO1 9-2
H. Catka
Pennsylvania
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 8-2
220 lbs
07/16
W
VFA 2:24 8-2
M. Walker
Oklahoma
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 8-1
220 lbs
07/15
W
VPO1 3-3
J. Heindselman
Oklahoma
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 16-2
220 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 11-0 2:00
M. Maulding
New York
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 16-1
220 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 3:47
B. Robbins
Ohio
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-2
220 lbs
07/15
L
VPO1 13-4
V. Jr.
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 32
220 lbs
06/23
W
TF 12-1 3:42
J. Boehm
North Dakota Red
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
06/23
L
DEC 2-1
B. Campbell
Missouri
2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
06/16
W
F 6-2 2:34
P. Haywood
Ohio Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/16
W
F 9-0 4:55
J. Wilson
Missouri Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
06/16
L
DEC 6-2
H. Catka
Pennsylvania Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
06/16
W
TF 11-0 4:21
J. Thomas
Washington
2017 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
06/14
L
TF 12-1 4:56
J. Kaminski
Illinois
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
DEC 10-2
P. Haywood
Ohio
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
06/14
W
F 6-0 0:39
Z. Brown
Virginia
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
06/14
W
TF 15-5 3:00
J. Hill
Michigan Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/14
W
TF 10-0 0:53
J. Hill
Michigan Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/14
W
TF 13-2 2:25
M. Wiley
Georgia Red
2017 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
02/26
L
F 5-2 5:57
B. Hughes
Coweta
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-195
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
D. Chadwick
Glenpool
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-195
02/24
W
DEC 2-1
K. McLaughlin
Skiatook
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A-195
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Harris
Duncan
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
195
02/18
W
DEC 4-1
M. Hill
Macarthur
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
195
02/17
W
TF 18-3 5:08
P. Haskins
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
195
01/29
W
DEC 3-1
B. Pressnall
Ponca City
Big 4+4
Finals
195
01/28
W
MD 8-0
G. Dockery
Choctaw
Big 4+4
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 7-2 4:49
B. Pressnall
Ponca City
Big 4+4
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
A. Veselak
Stillwater
Big 4+4
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 6-0 5:40
B. Speikers
Perry
Big 4+4
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:43
J. Froehlich
Arnold
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Robichaux
Comeaux
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
R. Corona
Westmoore
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
195
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
T. Arseneaux
Jesuit
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 11-1 5:05
C. Hart
Zachary
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Nolan
Shaw
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
N. Holman
Jefferson
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024