Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Misukonis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
Bloomington
Bloomington (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
F 10-2 5:42
S. Murphy
Mascoutah
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
150
12/29
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Faulkner
CBC
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
157
12/29
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Morris
Paducah Tilghman
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
157
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:31
B. Howard
Holt(Wentzville)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
157
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:17
M. Bew
Joliet Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
157
12/28
W
DEC 7-4
G. Decker
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
157
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
T. Faulkner
CBC
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
157
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:34
T. Meredith
Normal (University)
Bloomington (H.S.) vs. Normal (University)
Round 1
157
12/14
L
DEC 6-2 SV
J. Frankowiak
Normal (Community)
IWU Intercity
Round 1
157
12/13
L
MD 11-3
E. Willock
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community West) @ Bloomington (H.S.)
Round 1
157
12/12
L
MD 19-5
k. rauch
Belleville (East)
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
157
12/11
W
F 2-1 4:06
R. Lyles
Granite City
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 0-0
P. Goodfield
Troy (Triad)
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:08
C. Duff
Granite City
Bloomington Super Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
L
F 6-2 2:55
N. DeMarco
Oswego East
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
3rd Place
157
11/25
L
DEC 3-0
C. O`Grady
Oswego
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis
157
11/25
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hoftstetter
Lake Park
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Avila
Elgin
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Putts
Richwoods
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/21
W
TF 15-0 3:35
R. Durdan
Normal Community
Big 12 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/21
L
F 10-2 3:26
N. Pianfeiti
Champaign Centennial
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 8-10 4:43
M. Marsaglia
Normal West
Big 12 Conference Tournament
combine
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Durdan
Normal (Community)
Bloomington (H.S.) @ Normal (Community)
Round 1
152
01/14
L
MD 9-0
D. Abeja
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Illini Classic
Round 4
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:27
C. Goodall
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Illini Classic
Round 3
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 5:31
C. Kirchner
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Illini Classic
Round 2
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Shaheer
Morris
Illini Classic
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 2-4 0:49
C. Duffing
Maple Park (KANELAND)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
152
01/07
W
MD 10-1
t. allen
STERLING (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Brannigan
HAMPSHIRE
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
152
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:21
G. Cambier
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:50
A. Dvorak
LaGrange (NAZARETH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
MD 11-2
C. Hauter
Sacred-Heart Griffin
Lincoln JV Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/04
W
OTHER2 0-0
R. Durdan
Normal Community
Lincoln JV Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/04
L
F 1-0 4:47
A. Stamp
Edwardsville
Lincoln JV Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/04
W
DEC 7-1
D. Hughey
Mahomet-Seymour
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Ramkumar
Springfield
Lincoln JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Miller
Jacksonville
Lincoln JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024