Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ellah Olson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Carson
Carson City
Carson Girls
Carson Nevada Girls
NEVADA1
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
F 3-9 4:23
J. Echeverria
Wasco Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
147 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:47
A. Caro
Las Plumas
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
147 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:19
A. Solis
Wasco Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
147 lbs
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
P. Stewart
Clark
NIAA ALL GIRLS State Championships
1st place matches
152
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Daley
Mcqueen
NIAA ALL GIRLS State Championships
Semi Finals
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:10
A. Canja
Cimarron Memorial
NIAA ALL GIRLS State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 7-3 4:45
H. Montoya
Spring Creek
NIAA ALL GIRLS Northern Region
Saturday FINALS
152
01/28
W
TF 16-0 4:13
E. Baron
Reed
NIAA ALL GIRLS Northern Region
Saturday SEMIS
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Johnson
South Tahoe
NIAA ALL GIRLS Northern Region
SAT R3
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Garcia
Gilroy Girls
2023 MidCals
Girls 1st
150 Girls
01/20
W
MD 10-2
M. Wathen
Chico Girls
2023 MidCals
Girls Semifinal
150 Girls
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:42
A. Packer
Syracuse
Rollie Lane
Round 1
155
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Campbell
Columbia Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Finals
152G
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:42
A. Packer
Syracuse Utah Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
152G
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:19
A. Vanderpool
Mountain Home Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
152G
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:31
H. Longenecker
Wasatch Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
152G
12/29
L
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Lancaster
Gregori
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
1st Place
152
12/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:13
H. Henderson
harrisburg
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
SF
152
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
J. Daley
McQueen
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
QF
152
12/29
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:57
R. Johnson
Hazen High School
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
L
Replay
TF 8-0 2:22
B. Hays
UTAH1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
06/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
R. Winters
---
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
06/20
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
K. Lindsley
---
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
06/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
O. Kero
IDAHO
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
06/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:25
B. Hays
UTAH1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Placement
165
06/20
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:02
O. Kero
IDAHO
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
06/20
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:06
K. Pua
HAWAII
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Lemons
Reno
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
F5-2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
S. Hepner
McQueen
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
F4-Quarterfinals and WB 1
160
02/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 5:16
B. Bonwell
SLAM Academy
NIAA ALL GIRLS NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Championships
189
02/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:17
S. Bentley-Smith
Coronado
NIAA ALL GIRLS NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis
189
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
D. Castro
Green Valley
NIAA ALL GIRLS NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
S. Fine
Canyon Springs
NIAA ALL GIRLS NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Klein
Douglas Orange
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Consi Semi
176
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:33
D. Lee
Eureka
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
RD 4
176
12/18
W
F 4-2 1:31
D. Lorenz
Bishop Manogue
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters, WB 1 (16 man), 5 man RD 2
176
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:20
G. Ostrander
Spanish Springs Purple
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/10
L
DEC 7-1
B. Swaffield
Elko Maroon
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024