May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Volpe
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 6:29
C. Joseph
---
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 8-3
D. Nittardi
Pomperaug
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
E. Minevich
---
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
MD 10-2
J. Poore
East Providence
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:18
M. Ramirez
Fairfield Prep
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/22
L
TF 6-21
T. DiVito
---
East Haven @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 7 - 3
J. Morgan
Waterford
Branford @ Waterford
Dual
138 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:56
H. Sow-Sene
Cheshire
Branford @ Cheshire
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 10-3
N. Orde
Berlin
Branford @ Berlin
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 7-5
B. Griffin
Stamford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:53
D. Benedetti
Jonathan Law
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 5:16
A. Coello
Brien McMahon
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:24
G. Foscato
Bethel
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 7-8
D. Sassu
Middletown
Middletown vs Branford
Dual
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 10-0 2:54
J. Lang
Foran
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/16
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
M. Amorando
Bunnell
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/15
L
F 15-1 3:31
J. Archer
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/15
W
MD 10-0
J. Morgan
Waterford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-10 2:56
J. Cala
Amity Regional
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/09
L
MD 16-4
J. Lang
Foran
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/09
L
F 8-4 3:50
A. Bomgardner
Guilford
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Burke
Daniel Hand
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Preliminary Round
126 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 9-5
K. Sevigny
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
W
MD 12-4
W. Monteiro
Farmington
Branford @ Farmington
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
A. Bearz
---
Branford @ Pomperaug
Dual
126 lbs
01/31
W
F 0.56
E. Moskowitz
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
L
F 4:16
C. Williamson
Nonnewaug
Shoreline Scuffle
---
126 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mumtaz
Shelton
Shoreline Scuffle
---
126 lbs
01/23
W
MD 12-3
J. Cala
Amity Regional
Branford @ Amity Regional
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
W
MD 3-11
J. Foster
Ledyard
Branford @ Ledyard
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
L
F 5:13
J. Archer
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Branford @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
126 lbs
01/16
W
F 3.28
A. Mumtaz
Shelton
Shelton @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/12
W
MD 14 - 4
J. Morgan
Waterford
Branford @ Waterford
Dual
126 lbs
01/12
W
F :42
J. Oenning
Ellis Tech
Branford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
126 lbs
01/08
W
F 3.26
S. Rakov
New Haven
Branford @ New Haven
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:57
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
Branford @ Glastonbury
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:08
K. Shabazz
Middletown
Middletown vs Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
F pin
G. Hayes
East Hartford
East Hartford vs Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 4.49
A. Walsh
Nashua South
Nashua South @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 2.47
L. Franson
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 1.40
A. Ward
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 1.34
K. Hurley
Mount Anthony
Mount Anthony @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/19
L
MD 12-3
H. Bosken
Fairfield Prep
Branford @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
baranello lbs
12/15
W
F 1:04
A. Tan
Staples
Ludlowe Invitational
---
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:04
A. Tan
Staples
Ludlowe Invitational
---
132 lbs
12/15
L
TF 16-1
E. Tolland-Matos
Bethel
Ludlowe Invitational
---
132 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:31
J. Cardozo
West Haven--1 man team
Ludlowe Invitational
---
132 lbs
12/12
L
F 2:55
A. Delorio
---
Jonathan Law @ Branford
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:14
C. Prather
Joel Barlow
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:25
J. Schlossberg
Weston
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/16
L
F 3:05
G. Rickaby
Ellis Tech
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/16
W
F 2:39
S. Meisel
Stratford
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 32
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020