Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Rose
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Limestone
Limestone College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
T. Stegall
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement Matches
149
11/09
W
DEC 7-3
K. Barkovich
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
149
11/09
W
MD 8-0
S. Ritchie
Missouri
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
149
11/09
W
MD 12-2
E. Harsted
Wheaton College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 10-3
C. Clasen
---
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Round 1
149
03/08
L
DEC 7-4
K. Frame
Newman
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Champ Round 1
149
03/08
W
DEC 5-0
P. Sheppard
Wis.-Parkside
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Prelim Round 1
149
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
K. Warner
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 8-5
D. Flint
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
MD 14-5
R. Alderman
King (TN)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
F 8-0 4:07
L. hobbs
Alderson Broaddus
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
B. LaVearn
Tiffin University
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
DEC 8-2
R. Skonieczny
University Of Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/23
L
DEC 8-3
N. Crume
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
MD 8-0
S. O`Hearon
Lake Erie College
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/26
W
MD 11-0
Z. Joshnson
Lake Erie College
Abbey Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
141
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
B. LaVearn
---
Abbey Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
141
01/26
W
F 9-2 6:00
T. Coopwood
Ashland University
Abbey Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
141
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
R. Skonieczny
Findlay
Abbey Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
141
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
A. Cheloni
---
39th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
141
12/16
W
MD 13-3
C. Ayers
---
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
141
12/16
W
MD 9-0
B. Flores-Garcia
King University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
141
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
A. Robles
Indianapolis
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
141
12/16
W
F 7-1 6:32
S. O`Hearon
Lake Erie College
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
M. Calvert
Life University
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
141
12/03
L
DEC 3-2
D. Nace
East Stroudsburg
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-4
J. Wimer
University Of Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
K. Harris
Shorter University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/18
L
MD 12-3
C. Minnard
Ashland University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/18
W
MD 12-3
H. Quinn
Emmanuel College
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/17
W
DEC 10-3
T. Wicken
Newberry College
38th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Rich
Western State Colorado University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/17
L
DEC 6-3
A. Meyn
Cumberland (Tenn.)
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/19
L
DEC 8-2
P. Glynn
University of Iowa
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/19
W
DEC 9-3
A. Silvestro
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville
Joe Parisi Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
C. Happel
University of Iowa
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
MD 10-1
T. Pollard
Spartanburg Methodist College
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEC 8-5
C. Hoff
UNC-Pemboke
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
MD 12-1
J. Williams
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
TF 19-4 7:00
R. McArthur
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024