Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lexton Smith
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1-Velva
Canby
Velva
Velva Bulls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Bell
Heights Wrestling Club
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
03/02
W
MD 12-0
A. Batteiger
Stanley Wrestling Club
2024 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
139-150
03/02
W
F 0-0
M. Rist
Laker Wrestling
2024 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
139-150
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
B. Adams
Coyote Wrestling Club
ND Dual Team Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
150
02/24
L
TF 20-3 3:00
T. Sailer
MATPAC Wrestling
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/24
W
F 6-2 2:32
A. Batteiger
Palermo
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Dick
2-Lisbon
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches
139
02/07
L
DEC 7-0
W. Pau
Centennial
Centennial @ Canby
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Wilkie
Turtle Mountain
Rugby Multiple
Round 1
145
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
D. Nava
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ Canby
Round 1
---
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:50
G. Mudderman
Stanley
Williams County Tournament
Round 8
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Schmidt
Williams County
Williams County Tournament
Round 4
145
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
C. Fladeland
Stanley
Williams County Tournament
Round 2
145
12/29
L
MD 9-1
E. Spallinger
Bismarck St Mary`s
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
145
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
A. Salih
Moorhead
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
145
12/28
W
F 5-4 3:27
D. Mcmullen
Mahnomen-Waubun
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
I. Quandt
Delano
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
145
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
J. Servin-Vega
Woodburn
Woodburn Duals JV
Round 1
M158
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
E. Ibarra
Canby
Woodburn Duals JV
Round 1
M158
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 0-0
B. Grunefelder
Napoleon Royal Force
2023 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-140
03/04
L
TF 15-0
T. Sailer
MATPAC Wrestling
2023 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-140
03/04
L
MD 11-1
M. Slater
Mandan Wrestling Club
2023 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-140
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:00
K. Dietz
Bowman County/Beach
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Placings
138
01/21
W
F 8-2 5:47
J. Getz
Bowman County/Beach
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:01
K. Moore
Mondak Thunder
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Semis/WB
138
01/21
L
MD 10-0
C. Fladeland
Stanley
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Round 2
138
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:28
J. Harstad
May-Port-CG
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-7th
138
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:30
C. Fladeland
Stanley
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Moore
Mondak Thunder
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:49
A. Ramerman
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024