Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Farrell
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pirate Wrestling Club
Seton Hall Prep
Seton Hall Prep School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:24
T. Kousis
Westwood
NJSIAA Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
S. Herman
Pascack Hills
NJSIAA District 3
First Place
157
02/17
W
DEC 8-3
J. Sansone
Ramapo
NJSIAA District 3
Semis (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
Y. Trattner
Ridgewood
NJSIAA District 3
Quarters (16 Man)
157
02/08
W
DEC 6-1
S. Harrington
West Orange
Seton Hall Prep School @ West Orange
Round 1
157
02/07
W
DEC 8-2
T. LeBrocq
St. Joseph Metuchen
Non Public A north First round
Round 1
157
01/26
W
DEF 0-0
J. Hughes
East Orange Campus
Essex County Tournament 2024
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
S. Harrington
West Orange
Essex County Tournament 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:58
A. Diorio
Livingston
Essex County Tournament 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/25
W
MD 9-1
C. Latorre
Verona
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
01/18
L
DEC 2-0
N. Janish
West Essex Regional
West Essex Regional @ Seton Hall Prep School
Round 1
157
01/13
L
MD 11-1
T. Whitford
St. Joseph Metuchen
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
M. Stokes
Delsea
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
T. Whitford
St. Joseph Metuchen
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
157
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:24
A. Diorio
Livingston
Seton Hall Prep School @ Livingston
Round 1
157
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
C. Wildermman
Greens Farms Academy
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
157
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
D. Jones
Cranford
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 1
157
12/27
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:26
C. Wilderman
Green Farms Academy
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Jones
Cranford
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
157 lbs
12/17
W
TF 16-1 4:45
L. Gialanella
Pope John Xxiii
Morris Knolls Tournament
Round 1
157
12/17
L
MD 8-0
B. Elsmore
Montville
Morris Knolls Tournament
Round 1
157
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Avitabile
Prime Wrestling Club Black
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
153 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Schweigard
Team Jake
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
153 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Ketcham
Scorpions
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
153 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
J. Everitt
Mat Assassins
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
153 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Martinez
MPR
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
153 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Negron
Team Nauman Wrestling Club White
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
153 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:30
G. Hawk
Revival Knights
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
153 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
DEC 5-1
A. Bermudez
GIFPH Wrestling
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 3
151 lbs
06/24
L
F 0-0 2:03
D. DiRico
Calhoun
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 2
151 lbs
06/24
L
DEC 2-1
C. Gliaos
CJA
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 1
151 lbs
05/13
L
F 3-3 3:32
C. Murcia
Olympic
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 3
143 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 12-9
E. McDermott
Fisheye
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 2
143 lbs
05/13
W
FOR 0-0
j. chaverra
David Brearly
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 1
143 lbs
04/16
L
DEC 1-0
D. Sipley
G6
Drillmaster's Nationals
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
04/16
W
DEC 1-0
J. Lagana
Fisheye
Drillmaster's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
04/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Fagin
Fisheye
Drillmaster's Nationals
Round of 16
149 lbs
04/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Dimaggio
Smithtown West
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Finals
145 lbs
04/02
W
MD 10-0
A. Ally
Aviation
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
04/02
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Ezzo
Vernon Township
Mawa Districts - West Orange
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022