Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roman Adams
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-0
K. Viray
SLAM! NEVADA
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 16
157
02/10
W
MD 15-7
B. Rodriguez
Cimarron Memorial
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 16-4
H. Smith
Bishop Gorman
NIAA Class 5A Southern Region
round of 16
157
02/06
W
F 0-0
B. Gardineer
Palo Verde
Palo Verde @ Green Valley
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 9-5 4:50
G. Leavitt
Moapa Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
165
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
V. Silva
Sierra Vista
Chaparral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Farrer
Pleasant Grove
Chaparral Invitational
rd 4 and wrestleback
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 3:07
E. Bradley
Bonanza
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/19
L
MD 11-1
M. Berry
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge @ Green Valley
Round 1
165
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Pickett
Centennial
Centennial @ Green Valley
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
C. Muldoon
SLAM! NEVADA
Bonanza Round-up
MEDALS PLACEMENT
165
01/13
W
MD 11-2
L. Stanley
Coronado
Bonanza Round-up
CONSI SEMIS
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
L. Castellanos
Las Vegas
Bonanza Round-up
SEMIS
165
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:31
G. Guitierrez
Desert Oasis
Bonanza Round-up
ROUND 5
165
01/13
L
TF 17-2 4:17
Z. Trujillo
Silverado
Bonanza Round-up
Quarters
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:43
N. Aragones
Sierra Vista
Bonanza Round-up
ROUND 2
165
01/06
L
MD 14-1
G. Williams
Desert Oasis
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
medals
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
N. Lawson
Basic
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
SEMIS AND CONSI ROUND
165
01/06
W
MD 11-1
T. Wyatt
Faith Lutheran
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
QUARTERS
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:07
O. Green
Palo Verde
2024 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
ROUND 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
V. Silva
Sierra Vista
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
CONSI SEMIS
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
M. Toten
Holtville
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
SEMIS
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:40
O. Green
Palo Verde
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
Quarters
165
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
Q. Longmire
Arbor View
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
D. Hiatt
Mountain View
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
A. Rogers
Arbor View
Green Valley Invitational
MEDALS PLACEMENT
167
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:26
Q. Longmire
Arbor View
Green Valley Invitational
consi semis
167
12/02
L
TF 21-3 5:24
Z. Trujillo
Silverado
Green Valley Invitational
semis
167
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Rogers
Arbor View
Green Valley Invitational
quarters
167
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Angeles
Faith Lutheran
Green Valley Invitational
ROUND 1
167
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:13
P. Rich
Liberty
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Placement Matches
150
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
V. Rios
Foothill
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R5
150
01/28
W
F 10-2 4:05
E. Gamache
Spring Valley
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R3
150
01/28
W
DEC 13-6
S. Sepuveda
Foothill
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Sat R2
150
01/28
W
F 7-2 4:38
A. Kuloloia
Faith Lutheran
Clark Classic JV ZONES
SAT R1
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. KIm
Sierra Vista
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R9
150
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
D. Sanabria
Sierra Vista
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R6
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:59
T. Holmstead
Moapa Valley
Clark Classic JV ZONES
Friday R3
150
01/21
L
MD 9-0
Y. Firas
Palo Verde
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Bosket
Pahrump Valley
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Kirkpatrick
Bishop Gorman
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 8-1 5:26
L. Santamaria
Bonanza
2023 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
medals
157
01/07
W
F 11-3 3:00
T. Shimano
Rancho
2023 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
CONSI SEMIS
157
01/07
W
F 14-0 4:45
O. Wells
Bishop Gorman
2023 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
semis and consi round
157
01/07
L
DEC 9-4
L. Santamaria
Bonanza
2023 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
Quarters
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024