Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Schulte
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 11-0 2:47
T. Morrisett
Eastern (Greentown)
IHSAA Regional @ Maconaquah
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
MD 10-2
E. Galbraith
Northfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Maconaquah
Placement Matches
152
01/30
W
F 10-1 2:27
P. Smith
Cass
IHSAA Sectional @ Maconaquah
Consi Semis
152
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:33
W. Shafer
Rochester Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Maconaquah
Semis and WB
152
01/30
W
DEC 15-12
B. Worthington
Southwood
IHSAA Sectional @ Maconaquah
Quarters
152
01/23
W
DEC 7-4
E. Gablriath
Northfield
2021 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
3rd Place Matches
152
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Chance
Maconaquah
2021 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 4-2 1:59
W. Shafer
Rochester
2021 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 11-4 5:39
B. Worthington
Southwood
2021 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 11-8
C. Ciscell
Western
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/11
L
TF 19-4 5:08
H. Dedman
Oak Hill
Peru Super 6
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:14
G. Monize
Eastern
Peru Super 6
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
O. Clark-Stitts
Kokomo
Peru Super 6
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/11
W
TF 17-1 4:53
J. Taylor
Hamilton Heights
Peru Super 6
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:09
K. Reed
Whitko
2018 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
3rd Place Matches
113
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
M. Tate
Maconaquah
2018 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
MD 14-5
M. Shively
Rochester
2018 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Shambarger
Manchester
2018 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Northfield
2018 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Prelims Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024