May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Barbosa
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CA
California Gold
Dynasty
Palm Desert
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
B. Leon
Eleanor Roosevelt
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:42
B. Baeder
Dana Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:58
J. Jimenez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
Replay
TF 27-9 3:36
J. Felix
Downey
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
TF 21-5 4:00
B. Kirk
Royal
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Medals
157
02/10
W
F 22-11 2:38
H. Egami
Valencia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Semis & Round of 8
157
02/10
W
F 24-10 3:23
E. Sandoval
Camarillo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
157
02/09
W
F 18-7 3:05
F. Cardona
Montebello
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
157
02/07
W
TF 18-3
L. Nunez
Shadow Hills
Palm Desert @ Shadow Hills
Round 1
165
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Hernandez
Shadow Hills
Desert Empire League Boys Finals
Semifinals
157
12/03
W
DEC 8-1
E. Manzo
Etiwanda
Tom Bravo Classic
Medals New
165
12/02
W
F 16-3 2:59
A. Bruno
Los Osos
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & Conso
165
12/02
W
F 15-4 2:09
J. Marshall
Bonita
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 3 NEW
165
12/02
W
F 14-4 3:11
M. stevenson
Hesperia
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Corrected
165
12/02
W
F 0-2 0:39
E. Perez
Colony
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 NEW
165
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-8 SV
L. Root
Poway
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
09/16
W
Replay
MD 12-1
J. Mara
Team Carnage
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Semifinals (8 Team)
152
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
K. Voinovich
POWA
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Finals (8 Team)
152
09/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:07
L. Contino
Minion Legends
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
F 6-8 2:27
N. Herrera
Florida
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
06/13
W
F 8-9 3:00
S. Larson
Georgia Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/13
L
TF 8-0 5:38
G. Reece
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
A. Hibler
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Mcconnell
NH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Ortega
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
c. davis
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
s. walls
WV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Fowler
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Camper
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
03/24
W
MD 17-4
B. Korth
AK
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Manzo
Etiwanda
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Championship Finals
145
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
S. Caday
Calvary Chapel S.A.
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Championship Semis
145
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Uyemura
San Marino
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:59
L. Maiuolo
Saint Francis
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:35
E. Barrett
Murrieta Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
A. Perigo
Pine Creek
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020