Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
molly Cox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
WINDSOR HIGH
Windsor High School
windsor
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:20
G. Medeiros
TOKAY HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Placement Matches (16 Man)
101
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Bets
GRANADA HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
101
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:52
S. CAPUNSAN
PITTSBURG SENIOR HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:39
M. Tolentino
CLAYTON VALLEY SCHOOL
Queen of the Mat
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
101
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:50
H. Mendoza
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
101
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Castro
TOKAY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
101
12/22
L
DEC 2-0
K. Scott
ELK GROVE SENIOR HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
101
12/22
W
DEC 15-8
S. Holguin
HERITAGE HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
101
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Mauck
DURHAM HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEF 0-0
M. Seronio
West Coast Gladiators
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/11
L
F 3-0 4:15
P. Valencia
San Fernando Tigers Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/11
W
F 3-0 1:42
N. Odom
Wan Tu Wazuri
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/11
L
F 2-1 3:33
V. Borrego
Coastside Grapplers
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/11
W
MD 11-1
S. Gallardo
Dogpound
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
F 7-0 3:50
A. Arias
El Toro High School Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
DEF 0-0
G. Rincon
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
F 7-0 4:21
S. Gallardo
Dogpound
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
F 5-2 1:56
A. Leija
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/10
L
DEC 4-2
G. Rincon
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:48
B. Shattuck
PETALUMA HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
101
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
J. Yang
ALBANY HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:13
K. Marlin
KELSYVILLE HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
101
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:54
A. Zaballos
---
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:04
V. Nunez
UKIAH HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
101
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:13
E. Kavanagh
---
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Mora
SAN LORENZO HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
101
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:14
L. Villanueva
NORTHGATE HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:12
V. Nunez
UKIAH HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Placement (12 Man)
101
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:23
E. Kavanagh
---
Queen of the Mat
Semis & WB (12 Man)
101
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:23
L. Villanueva
NORTHGATE HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Semis & WB (12 Man)
101
01/27
W
DEC 14-9
E. Kavanagh
---
Queen of the Mat
Quarters (12 Man)
101
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
V. Nunez
UKIAH HIGH
Queen of the Mat
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
101
12/23
W
F 0-0 4:30
K. Marlin
KELSEYVILLE High
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
106
12/23
W
DEC 8-4
A. Greenley
TOKAY HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
106
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:36
I. Tamrakar
DUBLIN HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:58
M. BAKSHI
DOUGHERTY VALLEY
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
12/23
L
F 0-0 5:06
L. RAMOS
STAGG HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:47
M. Childs
Eureka Senior High School
Michael Kroppman Memorial Inv. Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:38
K. Marlin
Kelseyville High School
Michael Kroppman Memorial Inv. Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:55
D. Granados
Abraham Lincoln High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:23
W. Lucchesi
windsor
The Brittany David Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
12/23
L
F 0-0 3:09
A. Sequeira
Freedom High
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Cole
Terra Nova
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024