Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Key
184-pound wrestle for the Midshipmen.
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2013
Team Name
Brookwood Bronco Wrestling Club
Compound
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO1 3-2
C. STAROCCI
Bad Karma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 13-2 3:15
Z. Glazier
Minnesota
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
80 kg
06/03
W
VFA 1:51 6-6
P. Kennedy
Minnesota
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 0:30
A. Carman
Ohio Valley Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO 9-0
R. Elam
Team Central Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 1:23 7-0
I. Alford
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
80 kg
06/02
L
VSU1 14-1 2:29
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:34 4-0
J. Boumans
Boumans Academy of wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
05/27
W
TF 10-0 2:39
T. Knight
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
PLACEMENT MATCHES
182
05/27
W
TF 18-6 3:00
F. Allen
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CONS SEMIS
182
05/27
W
F 14-2 3:03
K. Drake
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
SEMI-FINALS
182
05/27
W
F 7-4 0:54
J. Speight
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
182
05/27
W
DEC 18-13
D. Harter
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/27
L
TF 12-2 0:54
J. Hunter
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
182
05/26
W
F 16-4 2:34
J. Speight
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
PLACEMENT MATCHES
182
05/26
W
F 12-0 1:12
D. Harter
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
182
05/26
W
F 13-0 1:17
V. Ochoa
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/26
W
TF 12-0 1:50
T. Knight
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
182
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 7-2
K. Echols
Compound Wrestling
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Championship
112
03/02
W
DEC 5-1
J. Adcox
Cherokee Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
03/02
L
DEC 4-0
G. Lee
The Wrestling Academy
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
03/02
W
TF 11-1
G. Mckinley
---
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Bush
Grayson Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023