Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Lyons
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lawrence
Lawrence Senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-4
K. Honnig
Notre Dame
NJSIAA District 21
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
MD 12-0
K. Honnig
Notre Dame
2-10 Tri-meet
Round 1
165
02/08
W
DEC 8-6
C. Andon
South Brunswick Hs
2/7 Tri Meet
Round 1
165
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:13
E. Barker
Hopewell Valley Hs
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group 3 Sectionals Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
165
02/04
W
MD 18-10
C. Greig
Ewing
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
165
02/04
W
MD 9-0
T. Vonroth
Nutley
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
165
02/03
L
DEC 10-7
C. Tien
Princeton
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
K. Mazza
Allentown
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 4(b) - Consi Semi - Mat 3&4
165 - B
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
S. Krishnan
WWP - South
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 3 - Consi Quarters - all 4 mats
165 - B
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:37
M. Handa
WWP - North
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 2 - Champ Qtrs and 1st W/B - all 4 mats
165 - B
01/27
L
MD 11-2
R. Johnson
Nottingham
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 1 - Prelims - All 4 Mats
165 - B
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Handa
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
WWP North Quad
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
J. Jonas
Manchester Township
WWP North Quad
Round 1
165
01/17
L
DEC 8-7
C. Rueda
Hamilton West
Hamilton West @ Lawrence Senior
Round 1
165
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
N. Abruzzese
Hammonton
Law, Steinert, Hammonton Ti
Round 1
165
01/14
L
DEC 12-10
A. Giglio
Hamilton East-Steinert
Law, Steinert, Hammonton Ti
Round 1
165
01/11
L
DEC 2-1
H. DeLeon
Robbinsville
Robbinsville @ Lawrence Senior
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Leung
Bordentown Regional/Florence Township
Trenton Tri
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:53
J. Rodas
Trenton Central
Trenton Tri
Round 1
165
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
E. Barker
Hopewell Valley Hs
Lawrence Senior @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
165
12/31
W
DEC 3-1
P. Moore
Metuchen
Duals for Danny
Round 1
165
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
A. Bonilla
Dover
Rumble in the Pines BOYS
WB3
165
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
C. Rueda
Hamilton West
Rumble in the Pines BOYS
WB2
165
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
T. Trempy
Brick Township
Rumble in the Pines BOYS
QTF and Pigtail WB
165
12/28
W
F 3-0 3:49
C. Veliz
Trenton
Rumble in the Pines BOYS
Prelims and wb1 on 32 (no matches)
165
12/21
L
DEC 10-4
C. Straydesky
Allentown
Allentown @ Lawrence Senior
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024