Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Lampropoulos
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:17
O. Daniel
Uniondale
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 3
152
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
L. Donofrio
Wantagh
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 -Consi Rd 2
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 4:24
M. GUTMAN
Oceanside
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
M. Ingrassia
Garden City
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Bouskilla
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
1ST PLACE
152
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:32
C. Guinnane
Mineola
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
SEMI-FINALS
152
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
A. Dzhakhanov
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
152
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:50
J. Lara
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:00
E. Desmond
Babylon Sr HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Match
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:47
L. Papadopulos
South Side HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:54
J. McCormack
Port Washington HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Puton
Port Washington HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:26
D. Hu
Edward R. Murrow - PSAL
SJB Cougar Pride Tournament
Semifinals
152
01/16
W
DEC 9-2
A. Valverde
Hampton Bays High School
SJB Cougar Pride Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:52
J. Laskoski
St John The Baptist Hs
SJB Cougar Pride Tournament
Round 1
152
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
L. Budden
Baldwin
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
5TH PLACE
152
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
L. Sicat
Island Trees
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
CONSI SEMIS
152
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
D. Barriero
MacArthur B
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
WB 3
152
01/06
L
F 10-1 4:11
R. Jr
Roosevelt
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
QTRS
152
01/06
W
F 2-1 3:16
E. Browne
Island Trees
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023