Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximo Vilorio
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Brentwood
Brentwood High Sch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
NC 0-0
Z. Ginas
Patchogue-Medford
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/10
L
TF 19-4 4:21
J. Dauch
West Babylon
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Ginas
Patchogue-Medford
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 1 QUALIFIER
3rd Place
160
02/03
L
DEC 11-6
C. Hinson
Walt Whitman
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 1 QUALIFIER
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:50
C. Baran
Riverhead
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 1 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:20
E. Durnick
Patchogue-Medford
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 1 QUALIFIER
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Cavanna
Easthchester-Tuckahoe
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
R. CALVO
Oceanside
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:32
N. Hirsch
Nyack
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
C. Ferranti
Chaminade
Oceanside Downstate Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
V. Dimou
East Islip
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Medal Round
160
12/29
W
MD 14-6
S. Casey
Sayville
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Semifinals/Consolation Semis
160
12/29
W
F 3-8 3:03
B. Caceres
William Floyd
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 2:23
T. Gennaro
Deer Park
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 5
160
12/28
W
DEC 11-6
V. Dimou
East Islip
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
160
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. FIUMARA
Oceanside
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
160
12/02
L
MD 21-9
R. Burns
Locust Valley Sr
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/02
L
MD 15-6
W. Tucker
East Meadow
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024