Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Figueroa
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 12-11
V. Romero
Petrides-PSAL
PSAL 2024 D2 City Championships
Round 1
131
02/13
W
F 0-0
J. Gonzalez
Harry S Truman -PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Bronx
Round 1
131
02/13
W
F 0-0
A. Abdelaziz
Herbert H Lehman-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Bronx
Round 1
131
02/13
L
F 0-0
K. Djokic
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy-PSAL
PSAL Borough Championships, Bronx
Round 1
131
01/31
L
F 0-0
A. Sanfilippo
Petrides-PSAL
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL vs. Petrides-PSAL
Round 1
131
01/30
W
F 0-0
S. Rosa
Bathgate Campus-PSAL
PSAL A Playoffs - Bottom Bracket
Round 1
131
01/22
W
F 0-0
L. Leon-Aguilar
Putnam Valley
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 1
101
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Mulcahy
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 4
131
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Londin
Ardsley
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 3
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:34
L. Leon-Aguilar
Putnam Valley
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
3rd Place Match
131
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:28
E. Ordonez
Putnam Valley
PV Winter Round Robin Challenge
Round 2
131
01/15
L
F 0-0
A. Sanfilippo
Petrides-PSAL
PSAL : Stuyvesant Tournament
Round 1
131
01/14
W
F 0-0
M. Rabie
New Utrecht-PSAL
PSAL : Stuyvesant Tournament
Round 1
131
01/14
W
F 0-0
S. Rosales
Metropolitan Campus - PSAL
PSAL : Stuyvesant Tournament
Round 1
131
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Karybekov
Metropolitan Campus - PSAL
PSAL : Stuyvesant Tournament
Round 4
131
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
R. Chung
White Plains Sr
Eric D`Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament
Round 1
131
01/08
L
F 0-0
B. DePascale
Lakeland-Panas Sr
Eric D`Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament
Champ. Round 2
131
12/19
W
F 0-0
E. Lopez
Longwood Prepatory Academy - PSAL
Longwood Prepatory Academy - PSAL @ Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
Round 1
131
12/18
L
F 0-0
T. Solimeo
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
131
12/18
W
F 0-0
O. Lin
Bronx HS of Science-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
131
12/18
W
MD 12-4
C. Ashley
Columbia
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
131
12/17
W
F 0-0
O. Lin
Bronx HS of Science-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
131
12/16
L
F 0-0
A. Asadov
James Madison-PSAL
PSAL: Jay Alvarez
Round 1
131
12/04
L
MD 13-0
C. Bellock
Kings Park
PSAL: Benjamin Cardozo Tournament
Round 1
131
12/04
W
F 0-0
J.
Springfield Gardens-PSAL
PSAL: Benjamin Cardozo Tournament
Round 1
131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024