Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Velasquez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
M. Greenfeld
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement - 5th/6th
170
02/11
L
F 3-0 4:30
S. McMillan
Wantagh
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
170
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
A. DiSalvo
Mepham
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1/4s
170
02/11
W
F 8-1 4:08
J. Ellinger
Bethpage
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
170
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
D. Fella
Plainedge
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 3
170
02/10
W
F 3-0 4:30
A. Thomas
Sewanhaka West
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 -Consi Rd 2
170
02/10
L
F 3-4 5:53
M. Greenfeld
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:12
R. Mercy
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
3RD PLACE
170
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
A. Lopez
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS SEMIS
170
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Jordan
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS QTRS
170
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Dalice
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
170
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Lopez
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
170
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:19
N. Zins
Smithtown HS West
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/27
L
MD 10-0
A. Barry
Rocky Point Sr High
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/27
W
DEC 11-5
J. Guido
Connetquot
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:33
B. Keane
Smithtown HS West
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:28
L. Sanchez
Mattituck-Greenport-Southold Sr High Sch
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:05
J. Klein
Bethpage
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
170
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:18
M. Greenfeld
Long Beach Sr
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
170
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
R. Rosenberg
Roslyn
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
FINALS
170
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
R. Martillotti
Farmingdale
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
170
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
C. Watt
Roosevelt
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
QTRS
170
01/02
L
DEC 9-2
A. DiSalvo
Mepham (Wellington C) HS
Clarke Duals
Round 1
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Tsiakos
Syosset Sr High
Clarke Duals
Round 1
170
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Guevara
Clarke HS
Clarke Duals
Round 1
170
12/28
W
MD 13-3
M. Jerozal
Calhoun
Clarke Duals
Round 1
170
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
S. McMillan
Wantagh Sr High
Clarke Duals
Round 1
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Caliendo
Sewanhaka West
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
170
12/02
W
DEC 10-5
J. Ellinger
Bethpage
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
3RD Place
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:06
D. Saunders
Port Washington
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Consi 1/2s
170
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:30
D. Downes
Plainedge Sr High
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Semis
170
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
E. Rivera
Mepham
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
170
12/02
W
DEC 11-8 SV
B. Araujo
Clarke
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Prelims
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:22
M. Martinez
Lawrence
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Pigtails
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023