Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Davis
Morris Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
K. Dobbek
Mt. Olive
NJSIAA District 7
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
S.
Depaul Catholic
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
165
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:50
T. Davis
Randolph Hs
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
165
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:49
M. Miller
Hillsborough
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
165
02/05
W
F 2-7 3:28
m. Nock
Cranford
North 2 Group 3 State Sectional Tournament
Round 1
165
02/03
W
MD 15-6
C. Reyes
Sunnyside
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 13-6 4:36
N. Nygard
Eastmont
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
MD 13-5
S. Gonzalez
Sunnyside
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:17
C. Mcgovern
Davis
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
TF 22-7 3:25
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Wagner
West Morris Central
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
H. DeFrance
West Morris Central
West Morris Central @ Morris Hills
Round 1
165
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
A. Bonilla
Dover
Morris Hills @ Dover
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:42
T. Wiedman
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Hills @ Morris Knolls Hs
Round 1
175
01/09
L
DEC 3-0
J. Ruplall
High Point Regional
High Point Regional @ Morris Hills
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:35
L. Gialanella
Pope John Xxiii
Morris Hills @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
165
12/30
W
DEC 13-6
J. Bermingham
South Plainfield
LVR Quad
Round 1
165
12/30
W
DEC 9-3
A. Grant
Lenape Valley H.S.
LVR Quad
Round 1
165
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:50
H. White
Manatee
LVR Quad
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024