Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Mummey
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr HS
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr Hs
Avoca/Prattsburgh/Hammondsport
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 3:46
E. Tousey
Williamson-Marion-Sodus
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
1st WB
II-138
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:44
P. Thompson
Dansville/Way-Co
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Round 1
II-138
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hazel
Lyndonville Central School
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
3rd Place
138
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
J. Stauring
Arkport Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Consi-Semis - R7
138
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:37
B. Galves
Byron Bergen
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Semis - R5
138
02/03
W
TF 16-1 5:07
C. Briggs
Alfred-Almond
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
Quarters - R3
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:15
C.
Campbell-Savona Sr HS
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr HS @ Campbell-Savona Sr HS
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:08
R. Archie
Binghamton-Seton CC
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 7
138
01/27
L
MD 10-0
M. Sharp
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 6
138
01/27
W
F 2-4 3:42
I. Smith
Livonia Sr HS
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 5
138
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:30
J. Vancleef
South Seneca Sr High Sch
Walt Peterson Memorial - Avoca Inv.
Round 3
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:59
M. Edwards
Wellsville Sr HS
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr HS @ Wellsville Sr HS
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:24
M. Gage
Lyons Sr HS
Cal-Mum Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:53
M. Sharp
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
Cal-Mum Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Burns
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Cal-Mum Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Galves
Byron-Bergen
Perry Varsity Club Tournament
Finals
138
01/06
W
F 10-8 4:53
I. Smith
Livonia
Perry Varsity Club Tournament
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:08
L. Ortiz
Le Roy
Perry Varsity Club Tournament
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:24
C. Burns
Caledonia-Mumford
Perry Varsity Club Tournament
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. West
Avon/Geneseo
Perry Varsity Club Tournament
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:44
D. Green
Randolph HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Twoguns
Gowanda
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 5:57
J. Fish
Gowanda
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:38
M. Edwards
Wellsville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:29
A. Richardson
Portville Sr HS
2023 Portville Varsity Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
MD 9-0
C. Briggs
Alfred Almond Sr HS
AP Duals
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:29
B. Hopkins
Haverling, NY
AP Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:29
k. zuniga
Williamson-Marion-Sodus Sr HS
AP Duals
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:09
W. Rossignol
Red Jacket Sr HS
AP Duals
Round 1
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021