Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yiannis Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Seaford
Seaford Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Cruz
Evergreen Charter
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
116
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
D. Pellizzi
Cold Spring harbor
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
116
02/10
W
F 7-1 4:48
C. Velasquez
North Shore
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
D. Futeran
John H Glenn HS
Seaford Sr High @ John H Glenn HS
Round 1
116
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
D. Pellizzi
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D2
Round 1
124
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
O. Aparicio
Uniondale Sr
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
116
01/13
L
F 17-5 3:13
M. Tietjen
Sachem East
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
116
01/07
L
F 0-0 5:01
R. Youngling
Wantagh Sr High
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
116
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:19
D. Santucci
Wantagh Sr High
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
116
01/06
L
F 7-0 4:40
R. III
South Side HS
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Westrick
Ridgefield
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
116
12/27
W
TF 19-4 5:28
I. Claudio
Roy C Ketcham Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
TF 16-1 4:19
C. Salazar
Hewlett
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Guterman
Arlington
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
116
12/27
W
TF 18-2 4:00
L. Merritt
FDR Hyde Park HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
116
11/25
L
F 7-2 5:12
C. Murphy
Seaford Sr High
Knights Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
11/25
W
DEC 9-6
K. IV
Island Trees Sr High
Knights Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
11/25
W
MD 12-0
K. Lopez
Roosevelt Sr High
Knights Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:54
W. Jaques
Westbury Sr High
Knights Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
11/25
L
F 4-2 3:18
B. Pierre
Westbury Sr High
Knights Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024