Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Gomez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bethpage
Georgetown East View
Independence
Independence High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:47
M. Bachisin
Bellmore-JFK
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:29
J. Pizzirusso
Bellmore-JFK
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
138
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Highland
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Varisty 134
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Bakersfield Christian
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varisty 134
01/27
L
F 7-2 2:35
E. Cantu
Ridgeview
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Varisty 134
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
C. Rhoads
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
MD 10-2
B. Ramirez
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
A. Lewis
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 12-3
S. Hernandez
Foothill High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
TF 20-5 3:51
A. Zavala
Golden Valley High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
M FOR 1-5
K. Kubiak
Liberty Hill
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126-133
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:33
J. McAnally
Lampasas High School
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126-133
12/28
L
F 10-2 2:51
P. Viana
Round Rock McNeil
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-133
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
M. DuBose
Georgetown
Georgetown East View vs. Georgetown
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 8-10 5:37
B. Alexander
Georgetown
Georgetown East View vs. Georgetown
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024