Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Lizak
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Frankfort (LINCOLN-WAY EAST)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Lincoln-Way East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 12-8
L. Hamiti
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ TBA
Semifinals (4 Team)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
Z. Ealy
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
DEC 10-9
R. Janeczko
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Duggan
Plainfield (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Harvey
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Richton Park (Rich Township)
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Zamudio
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Richton Park (Rich Township)
Semis and WB3
157
01/24
W
F 4-1 1:31
J. Koulis
Joliet (West)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) @ Joliet (West)
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Harvey
Lincoln-Way Central
2023-24 SWSC Tom Lahey Wrestling Tournament
Placement (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
MD 12-1
E. Zepeda
Lincoln-Way West
2023-24 SWSC Tom Lahey Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 11-2 1:32
S. Lee
Bradley Bourbonnais
2023-24 SWSC Tom Lahey Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
157
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:29
k. zamudlo
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:44
S. Chacon
Clovis
Illini Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
MD 12-4
R. Janeczko
Yorkville (H.S.)
Illini Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Brendel
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Illini Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Lazaris
Niles (Notre Dame)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:43
M. Askar
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) @ Orland Park (Sandburg)
Round 1
157
01/02
W
DEC 12-8
K. Meyer
Minooka
LWW Duals
Round 1
157
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:54
R. Salinas
Evanston (Twp.)
Ed Ewoldt Classic
Round 1
157
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
N. Duggan
Plainfield (East)
Ed Ewoldt Classic
Round 1
157
12/23
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Ealy
Moline (H.S.)
LWW Duals
Round 1
157
12/23
W
DEC 11-5
E. Zepeda
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
LWW Duals
Round 1
157
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
T. Fulton
Wheaton (NORTH)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
WB 4th Round
157
12/16
L
Replay
MD 13-3
B. Sendele
Rockton (Hononegah)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
R. Dvorak
HUNTLEY
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Second Round, WB 1st Round
157
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
K. Fitterer
MILTON (WI)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
First Round, WB Prelim
157
12/14
W
F 7-1 1:44
K. Smith
Bolingbrook
Bolingbrook @ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Round 1
157
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:45
F. Ford
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) @ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:33
J. Strube
Belleville (West)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:23
J. Broughman
Chatham (Glenwood)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
DEC 12-7
G. Decker
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 7-0 4:00
A. Valenzuela
Gurnee (Warren)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. Contreras
Downers Grove (South)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
12/07
W
DEC 10-7
C. Harvey
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) @ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Toavr
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:05
J. Koulis
Joliet (West)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:35
M. Kirsch
Hinsdale (Central)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. DeCristofaro
Elmhurst (York)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
157
11/21
W
F 8-0 3:11
H. Daniel
Oak Forest
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) @ Oak Forest
Round 1
157
11/21
W
TF 16-1
B. Surwillo
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield (South) vs. Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024