Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
santiago brandon
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hollywood Hooligans
South Broward
South Broward Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 4-2 1:44
Y. Cabral
Barbara Goleman
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
150
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
E. Angulo
Fort Lauderdale
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
L
F 17-3 2:40
J. Aviles
South Dade
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/16
L
F 11-5 2:26
J. Brown
Nova
FHSAA 3A D14
Placements
150
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Ortiz
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A D14
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
150
02/15
W
DEC 9-8
R. Gibbs
Flanagan
FHSAA 3A D14
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/15
L
F 8-6 1:43
S. Saintilma
West Broward
FHSAA 3A D14
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
150
01/28
W
MD 14-2
A. Meza
SLAM Academy
Bulldog Brawl
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
E.
Fort Lauderdale
Bulldog Brawl
Round 1
150
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Keenan
Bishop Verot
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
L. Bosworth
Coral Springs Charter School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
T. Graham
Dillard
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
DEC 13-9
J. servance
Hollywood Hills
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
W
MD 12-4
K. Lake
Douglas
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
12/21
W
F 0-0
H. Yengles
Flanagan
Bulldog Quad #2
Round 1
150
12/21
L
F 0-0
J. Brown
Nova
Bulldog Quad #2
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 0-0
A. Ortiz
Cooper City
District 14 Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
W
F 0-0
j. birch
South Plantation
Chief Duals
Round 1
150
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Almanacy
Fort Lauderdale
Chief Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 4-6 2:03
S. Trascierra
Miami Beach
49th SeaHorse Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 0-0 0:13
N. Rama
Bad Bay WC
49th SeaHorse Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Marte
Cypress Bay High School
49th SeaHorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
11/24
W
DEF 0-0
J. Darpino
Cypress Bay High School
49th SeaHorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/24
L
DEC 9-7
N. Angulo
Golden Bears
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
10/07
W
DEC 11-9
C. (Creed)
homestead
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
JV 165
10/07
W
DEC 10-3
U. Velazquez
South Dade JV
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 165
10/07
W
DEC 15-13
C. Solano
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 165
09/23
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Moise
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 5 (6 Man)
165
09/23
W
DEC 10-3
P. Kramer
Mocco Wrestling
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 4 (6 Man)
165
09/23
L
F 6-1 0:40
L. Fisher
Unattached
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Round 1 (6 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024