Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Johnson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
M. Mack
Mira Costa
Western Pioneer Rumble
Con Semis
175
01/13
W
F 7-6 4:01
M. Arnwine
Katella
Western Pioneer Rumble
Semis & Conso
175
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
D. Chiechi
Cypress
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 3
175
01/13
L
F 7-3 3:57
A. Ramirez
Western
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 2
175
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Beniflah
Mira Costa
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
175
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
A. Yim
Beckman
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
175
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Kaven
Millikan
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
175
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
J. Lara
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
DEC 5-4
L. Mihele
San Clemente
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Windrath
OCRTC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
03/04
W
DEC 10-8
J. Madero
Valencia
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 5 (5 Man)
170
03/04
L
DEC 8-6
J. Ramirez
El Modena HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:08
L. Nunez
Shadow Hills HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 3 (5 Man)
170
03/04
W
DEC 6-4
J. Pailma
Valencia
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
01/21
W
MD 8-0
A. Gonzalez
Capistrano Valley
Coast View Conference Finals
Medals
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Levine
Aliso Niguel
Coast View Conference Finals
Round 3
182
01/21
W
F 2-2 3:36
K. Youkhan
Trabuco Hills
Coast View Conference Finals
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024