Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brody santora
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bayport-Blue Point
Bayport-Blue Point HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 11-9
A. Presti
John Glenn
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Place
101
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
T. Matias
Shoreham-WR
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/09
L
MD 12-0
A. Faldetta
Mount Sinai
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
02/09
W
DEC 14-9
A. Presti
John Glenn
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:24
L. Levesque
Riverhead Sr HS
Phantom Duals
Round 1
108
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:21
A. Chuquilin
Central Islip Sr HS
Phantom Duals
Round 1
108
01/28
L
MD 12-2
A. Campsey
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Phantom Duals
Round 1
101
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:55
A. Hernandez
Newfield Sr HS
Newfield Sr HS @ Bayport-Blue Point HS
Round 1
101
01/06
L
F 10-1 3:31
J. Bender
Longwood
Rocky Gilmore Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
101
01/06
L
MD 11-0
A. Faldetta
Mount Sinai Sr HS
Rocky Gilmore Classic
Semi BOT
101
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
L. Pai
Manhasset Sr HS
Rocky Gilmore Classic
Quarters
101
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:22
J. Patron
Bay Shore Sr HS
Rocky Gilmore Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Donovan
St John The Baptist Hs
Bellport JV Tournament
Round 1
101
12/18
L
MD 19-5
N. Stevens
Baldwin Sr
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
108
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Morris
Roslyn
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
5th Place Match
108
12/10
L
DEC 11-9
D. Murphy
Babylon Sr HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Round 2
108
12/10
L
MD 19-5
N. Stevens
Baldwin Sr
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
108
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Bolanos
Holy Trinity
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
108
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:40
E. Perez
Port Washington HS
2023 Paul P Grammatico Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024