Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucky Horrell
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hoggard
Hoggard High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-11 5:37
S. Settlemyre
Capital City Wrestling Club
MarchMatness
Round 3 (3 Man)
190
03/23
W
TF 16-0 4:42
J. Mosley
Unattached
MarchMatness
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
M. Higgins
New Hanover
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 2
157
02/10
L
F 4-3 2:44
J. McLoughlin
Wakefield
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarterfinals
157
02/10
W
F 4-10 5:02
M. Hays
Topsail
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
157
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
M. Higgins
New Hanover
tri w/ hoggard & heide-trask
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 0-0
D. Graham
Heide Trask
tri w/ hoggard & heide-trask
Round 1
157
01/23
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Cotto
Laney
MEC conf tourny
1st Place Match
157
01/22
W
DEC 13-6
M. Higgins
New Hanover
MEC conf tourny
Semifinals
157
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:48
P. Winterstein
Clayton
21st Annual Veterans Cup
1st Place
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:32
M. Hays
Topsail
21st Annual Veterans Cup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:07
K. Wilcox
North Brunswick
21st Annual Veterans Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Kirkland
South View
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
J. Schulz
West Carteret
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:26
E. Botterio
Ashley
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 9-2 3:49
m. foil
Lumberton
Carolina Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 0-0
M. Hays
Topsail
Hoggard @ Topsail
Round 1
157
01/02
W
F 0-0
W. Gladkowski
Havelock
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/02
W
F 0-0
M. Chivis
Willow Spring
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
12/30
L
MD 10-2
Z. Burke
Eastern Guilford
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
12/30
W
F 0-0
T. Johnson
Dixon
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Major
White Oak
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
12/27
W
F 0-0
R. Anderson
Northside (Jax)
Blood Pernu Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
12/21
W
F 0-0
E. Strickland
Aynor
Battle at the Beach
Round 1
157
12/21
W
F 0-0
N. Guendner
Hoggard
Battle at the Beach
Round 1
157
12/20
L
MD 14-3
T. Cotto
Laney
Hoggard @ Laney
Round 1
157
12/17
L
DEC 11-8
K. Gurkin
North Brunswick
Battle at the Beach
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:10
E. Botterio
Ashley
Ashley @ Hoggard
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 0-2 1:46
N. Widmann
Cardinal Gibbons
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/09
L
MD 11-3
D. Carty
Harnett Central
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Placement
157
12/09
L
F 8-1 3:38
R. Rakouskas
Cedar Ridge
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
A. Douglas
Hillside
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Lewis
West Brunswick High School
Hoggard @ West Brunswick High School
Round 1
157
11/28
L
F 0-0
K. Gurkin
North Brunswick
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Champ. Round 3
157
11/25
W
F 0-0
D. Bellamy
Heide Trask
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Cons. Semis
157
11/22
W
F 0-0
G. Su
Swansboro
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Champ. Round 2
157
11/22
W
F 0-0
G. Su
Swansboro
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Champ. Round 2
157
11/22
W
F 0-0
L. Rodriguez
West Brunswick High School
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
3rd Place Match
157
11/19
L
DEC 2-0
B. Reynolds
West Carteret
2023 Beach Brawl
3rd
157
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:58
D. Terrell
West Carteret
2023 Beach Brawl
Cons SF
157
11/18
W
F 7-5 3:48
A. Sanders
Northside (Jax)
2023 Beach Brawl
Cons QF
157
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. Vincente
First Flight
2023 Beach Brawl
Consolation 2
157
11/18
L
MD 21-9
A. Simpson
First Flight
2023 Beach Brawl
Quarters
157
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Bell
Jacksonville
2023 Beach Brawl
Round of 16
157
10/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Fuentes
---
Rosewood Preseason Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
10/07
L
DEC 6-1
F. Sabillion
RWC
Rosewood Preseason Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
10/07
W
F 11-0 2:57
N. Brewster
South Central High School
Rosewood Preseason Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 9-2 4:44
A. BOTTERIO
Ashley
Paul T Mills Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 5-2 3:58
Z. Schloemer
Trinity
Paul T Mills Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
S. Ribustello
Tarboro
Paul T Mills Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:39
S. Bautista
North Johnston
Paul T Mills Memorial Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:43
N. Johnson
Trask
20th Annual Veterans Cup
3rd Place
152
01/14
W
F 9-7 4:00
H. Hollis
North Brunswick
20th Annual Veterans Cup
Consolation Semis
152
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:51
P. Winterstein
Clayton
20th Annual Veterans Cup
Championship Semis
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
W. Cullen
Southwest Onslow
20th Annual Veterans Cup
Quarterfinals
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024