May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elon Martin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
M FOR 0-0
F. Goodman
---
MidEast Futures
Round 1
184
02/25
W
F 4-5 2:20
O. Watson
Wilkes
MidEast Futures
Round 1
184
02/25
L
MD 20-10
R. Monahan
Cortland State
MidEast Futures
Round 1
184
02/10
L
F 4-0 4:16
J. Ryan
Oneonta State
Tiger Duals
Round 1
184
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Piazza
Centenary (NJ)
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
01/27
W
Replay
DEF 0-3 1:13
A. Horiates
Shippensburg
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Swyers
RIT
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/27
W
Replay
TF 18-0 5:43
D. O`Dell
York (PA)
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
D.
TCNJ
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
184
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:24
H. Svedin
Southern Virginia
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
184
01/13
W
F 4-3 1:42
A. Dashiell
Wesleyan (CT)
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
184
01/05
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:33
S. Malenfant
Alfred State
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (8 Team)
184
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
C. Chloupek
Concordia-Moorhead
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
184
01/05
L
Replay
MD 18-10
K. Krupp
Olivet
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
184
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
Z. Swyers
RIT
SUNYAC Championships
WB 6
184
11/18
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Clements
Brockport
SUNYAC Championships
WB 5
184
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
N. Aliani
Oneonta State
SUNYAC Championships
WB 4
184
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-7 6:05
R. Monahan
Cortland State
SUNYAC Championships
Round of 16
184
11/12
W
F 6-1 2:09
A. Lynch
Midway University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
184
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Jones
Ithaca
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
184
11/12
W
MD 17-5
A. Simison
University of Rio Grande
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
184
11/12
W
MD 10-1
E. Callaghan
Ithaca
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Vasquez
Norwich
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 6 Consi Quarters
184
01/28
W
DEC 19-12
K. Payne
York
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 5 - 32 WB 4 / 16 WB 2
184
01/28
L
MD 16-8
S. Taraska
Norwich
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 4 Quarters
184
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
A. Llanas
Centenary
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 2 - 32 Ch 2 WB 1 / 16 Ch 1
184
11/13
L
DEC 8-2
Q. Baeppler
Miami Club Wrestling
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB round 3
184
11/13
L
MD 16-6
V. Scaramuzzino
Lake Erie College
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021