Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central York
Central York Hs
Tennessee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 24-12
D. M`Balla
Wilson Area Hs
Ultimate Warrior Tournament
Round 1
133
02/07
L
MD 24-12
D. M`Balla
Wilson Area Hs
Ultimate Warrior Tournament
Champ. Round 1
133
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Garcia
Wilson West Lawn
District III Team Championships
Round 1
139
01/31
W
DEC 6-4
J. Evans
Dallastown Area Hs
District III Team Championships
Round 1
139
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
H. Kephart
Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
Ultimate Warrior Tournament
Cons. Round 2
133
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
B. McMillion
South Western Hs
Patriot Duals
Round 1
127
01/14
W
F 1-44
J. Mattick
Red Land Hs
Patriot Duals
Round 1
127
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
S. Howard
Waynesboro Area Hs
Patriot Duals
Round 1
127
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:56
B. Shain
Garden Spot Hs
Patriot Duals
Round 1
127
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
N. Martin
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Patriot Duals
Round 1
133
12/29
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Cash
Harrisburg Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
L
MD 11-1
N. Wood
St Georges Tech HS
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
MD 17-3
G. Midile
Penn Manor Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
12/15
L
DEC 11-5
M. Wickerham
Cumberland Valley
2023 King of the Mountain
3rd Wrestleback
127
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
C. Tunstall
Shaler Area
2023 King of the Mountain
2nd Wrestleback
127
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Fye
Bald Eagle Area
2023 King of the Mountain
Championship Round 2
127
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
D. Horner
Northern York
2023 King of the Mountain
Championship Round 1
127
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
N.
Chilhowie
Tennessee High Tri
Round 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
P. Miller
Titusville Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:54
C. Campbell
Palisades Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:58
J. Heller
Williamsport Area Hs
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
FOR 2-0
G. Green
Fairfield
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Placement Matches (16 Man)
117
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Kowalski
Gettysburg
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:20
M. Englert
West Shore
PJW Area 9 Qualifer
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024