Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Caldwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
J. Joubert
North Hunterdon
NJSIAA District 14
Quarters (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:29
J. Hernandez
Boonton
Bernards @ Boonton
Round 1
157
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Chang-D`Arcy
Glen Ridge
Bernards @ Glen Ridge
Round 1
157
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:44
L.
Hackettstown
North II Group II Section Quarter/Semi
Round 1
157
02/06
W
DEC 7-5
J. Simone
Caldwell
North II Group II Section Quarter/Semi
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:47
S. Ulhassan
Carteret
South Brunswick Quad w/ Carteret, WWPBS & Bernards
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. Jiang
South Brunswick Hs
South Brunswick Quad w/ Carteret, WWPBS & Bernards
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Johnson
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
South Brunswick Quad w/ Carteret, WWPBS & Bernards
Round 1
157
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
K. Pasquince
Manalapan
Montgomery Quad w/ Fair Lawn, Manalapan, Bernards
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:05
N. Monaghan
Roxbury
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Fayo
Mountain Lakes
ML Quad 1/20
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:08
N. Feldi
Randolph Hs
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Morton
Belleville
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:14
A. Hani
Pompton Lakes
Pompton Lakes Quad
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
D. Sorensen
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewater-Raritan @ Bernards
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 12-5
L. Thoma
Ridge
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
MD 15-1
K. Hoefele
Hillsborough
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
R. Closterman
Somerville
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Semis (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:19
R. Konkle
Bound Brook HS
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Quarters (16 Man)
157
12/17
W
TF 17-1 5:30
M. Giaquinto
Morristown
Blue Knight Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-7
D. Gioia
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
NJSIAA North 2 Group 2 @ Governor Livingston
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:47
J. Deleon
Union
Bernards Quad
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:58
P. Rodriguez
Passaic
Bernards Quad
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:17
S. Pasteur
Franklin
Bernards Quad
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 10-6
M. Eduardo
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bernards @ Bridgewater-Raritan
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:17
O. Freeze
Belvidere
Belvidere @ Bernards
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024