Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Delanie Bushong
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
IA-Beavers
IA-Smackdown Squad
Raccoon River-Northwest
Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
TF 10-0 1:37
K. Thorn
Team Montana
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
07/27
L
TF 10-0 0:47
K. Bibla
Team Florida
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
07/27
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Brown
IA-Vikings
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
07/27
L
F 8-0 0:59
H. McGrew
Doomsday
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
07/27
L
F 9-8 0:55
A. Hanson
IA-Rams
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Girls- DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
04/01
L
F 8-2 1:14
E. Hutton
Go Coconuts
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
155
04/01
W
F 18-2 3:42
S. Weeks
Braided Brutes
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
155
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Ekchan
IA-2 Legit
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
155
04/01
L
F 4-0 1:45
S. Kunz
Team Wyoming Yellow
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
155
04/01
W
F 4-6 3:04
E. Nielsen
Valkyrie Bravo
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
155
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Willianson
IA-Holla Back Girls
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
155
01/27
L
DEF 5-0 1:59
R. Cook
Boone
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 5: 4th WB
170
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:14
H. Jones
Nevada
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
170
01/27
L
F 6-2 0:56
B. Porcelli
Southeast Polk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Howell
Panorama
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 1: 1st Round
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. McWilliams
Norwalk
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Consi Championship
170
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:58
G. Guy
Newton
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 4
170
01/21
L
F 8-2 1:29
D. Booone
WACO, Wayland
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 1
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:45
L. Heimer
Ankeny
CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 4
170
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
E. Wagner
Valley, West Des Moines
CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 3
170
01/18
W
F 16-4 5:23
J. Wills
Urbandale
CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 2
170
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
L. Heimer
Ankeny
CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
J. Wonders
Raccoon River-Northwest
Northwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Nicholas
Cedar Falls
Northwest Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
J. Wonders
Raccoon River-Northwest
WCV Girls Wrestling Invitational
1st & 3rd Place
155
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:51
S. Metz
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
WCV Girls Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Semis
155
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:04
K. Rumley
Panorama
WCV Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Swartz
Southern Tier
WCV Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 & WB
155
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
S. Johansen
Martensdale-St Marys
WCV Girls Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
155
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:20
J. McKlem
Millard West Girls
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (24 & 40 Man Only)
G170
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Yaw
Des Moines Public Schools
Fort Dodge Girls Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
149-152
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Kirchhoff
Humboldt
Fort Dodge Girls Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
149-151
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:13
G. Wright
Valley, West Des Moines
CIML Preseason Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
146-148
11/16
L
F 11-4 5:14
B. Schachtner
Urbandale
CIML Preseason Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
148-151
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021