May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Christopher Columbus H S
Explorer WC
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
P. McNamara
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs @ Christopher Columbus H S
Round 1
152
12/04
L
F 7-0 2:55
T. Piza
Jensen Beach
Battle at the Beach 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 6-0 5:15
E. Santoro
Doral Academy
Battle at the Beach 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 7-1 1:35
Z. Campbell
Ft Pierce Central
Battle at the Beach 2020
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 13-6
C. Roberts
---
2020 John Raich Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
02/14
L
DEC 15-8
J. Nobles
Riverdale
2020 John Raich Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 0-0 4:08
J. Fernandez
Southwest Miami
2020 GMAC Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 8-7
L. Varona
Miami Senior
2020 GMAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/07
L
TF 16-0
J. Caceres
Ferguson
2020 GMAC Championships
Round 2 Championship (32 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Kavanagh
Ares Thanos
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
130
07/13
W
F 5-0 1:02
D. Russel
---
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
07/13
L
F 4-0 2:19
D. Liebl
Iron Horse WC
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
07/13
W
F 6-0 1:49
J. Duvall
North Shore Edge
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
06/19
L
F 5-0 1:10
D. Gonzalez
Brawlers Elite
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
DEC 9-2
G. Fonseca-Walker
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
MD 15-3
G. Shoulders
STL White
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
06/19
L
DEC 7-5
N. Nguyen
Greenwave
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
F 4-0 1:55
N. Willingham
Ohio Titan Blue
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
06/19
W
F 4-0 0:33
C. Alcala
DC Select
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/19
W
F 2-0 3:40
R. Randolph
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/19
W
F 4-3 2:32
M. Evans
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Moore
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
DEC 4-0
C. Konda
Montana Maroon
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/19
L
F 7-0 4:41
G. Belga
Yeti White
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. Baldomero
---
2019 GMAC Championship
4th Wrestleback
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Hernandez
---
2019 GMAC Championship
3rd Wrestleback
138
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:45
M. Jackson
---
2019 GMAC Championship
2nd Wrestleback
138
02/08
L
F 0-0 4:13
A. Sanchez
---
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Round 2
138
01/31
L
F 2-9 5:32
R. Gilbert
St Thomas Aquinas
St Thomas Aquinas @ Christopher Columbus H S
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
D. Roig
Barbara Goleman
Barbara Goleman @ Christopher Columbus H S
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Lloyd
Monsignor Edward Pace
2018 H-Town Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/08
L
TF 15-0
D. Jones
Miami Palmetto
2018 H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 Champ
138
12/07
W
MD 17-7
R. Prophete
Barbara Goleman
2018 H-Town Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020