Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Healy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mac Arthur
MacArthur
MacArthur
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Town WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
Y. Rivera
Fisheye
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
162-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Vecchio
Sachem North
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
162-H lbs
03/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
j. connolly
Jefferson Township
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Acheampong
Brentwood
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Vecchio
Sachem North
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:16
A. Jaramillo
.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
162-H lbs
02/11
L
MD 9-1
G. Valenzuela
Glen Cove
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1/4s
152
02/11
W
MD 15-2
O. Daniel
Uniondale
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Vanorden
Wantagh
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
152
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
J. Chicco
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/10
W
MD 16-6
L. Budden
Baldwin
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/04
L
DEC 10-4
M. Minelli
Bethpage
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
1ST PLACE
152
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Chicco
Calhoun
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
SEMI-FINALS
152
02/03
W
TF 18-2
C. Siegler
Bellmore-JFK
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
152
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:36
K. Molina
Sewanhaka West
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
152
01/24
L
MD 18-7
R. Gurien
Plainedge Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
J. Keon
Massapequa
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/22
L
MD 18-7
R. Gurien
Plainedge Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Keon
Massapequa
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/19
L
DEC 13-6
J. Pizzirusso
Bellmore-JFK HS
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:06
j. Lavin
Sewanhaka East
MacArthur Varsity Scramble
Round 1
152
12/28
L
MD 9-1
J. Rosa
Brentwood
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 5
152
12/28
L
DEC 10-5
L. Williamson
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
152
12/28
W
F 9-0 3:43
A. Sosa
Sachem East
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
B.
Manhasset Sr HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 13-10
M. Ingrassia
Garden City Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:58
C. Holm
Northport Sr High
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:37
L. Alfalla
East Islip HS
Battle at The Harbor
Round 1
152
12/03
L
DEC 14-7
S. Griffin
Chaminade
MacArthur Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
DEC 6-4
N. Silipo
Syosset Sr High
MacArthur Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:26
K. Harrison
Baldwin Sr
MacArthur Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:30
A. Schaen
Flickr Boyz Patriots
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:55
E. Composto
Frost Gang
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
R. Fitzgerald
PA Alliance Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 15-3 2:50
C. Cannaday
Outsiders WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
D. Rena
Savage WA Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:28
D. Moyer
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:30
C. Robson
TSB
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. Rodriguez
Scorpions
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Tuorto
Islip
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
150-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. MITCHELL
Centurion
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
150-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
S. Almedina
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
150-I lbs
12/17
L
MD 14-4
E. Benitez-Ramos
Farmingdale Sr High
Ted Petersen JV Tournament 2022
Finals (8 Man)
145
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Greenwood
Uniondale Sr
Ted Petersen JV Tournament 2022
Semifinals (8 Man)
145
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
N. Scannapieco
Massapequa
Ted Petersen JV Tournament 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
D. Thatcher
Wilson Area
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
140-I lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Ryan
Mac Arthur
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
140-I lbs
04/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Vital
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
140-I lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
L. Shurtleff
NE Elite
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
140-I lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023