Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Diamond
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BlueWave 2
Long Beach
Long Beach Gladiators Wrestling
Long Beach Sr
Prime
Prime WC Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Monell
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 5
131/138A
04/14
L
DEC 6-0
C. Freyburger
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 4
131/138A
04/13
L
DEC 7-3
J. Burg
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 2
131/138A
04/13
L
DEC 8-1
D. Davis
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 1
131/138A
03/10
L
DEC 5-3
T. DellaPenta
Eden Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
131
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:12
D. Sullivan
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
131
03/10
W
Replay
F 5-5 2:59
J. Magnano
Amherst Youth Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Ellis
Freeport
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 3
131
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Kelly
Bethpage
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 -Consi Rd 2
131
02/10
L
TF 18-3 2:00
J. Clem
Wantagh
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Yeh
Herricks
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #3 AT LONG BEACH
3RD PLACE
131
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:24
E. Peralta
Herricks
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #3 AT LONG BEACH
CONS SEMIS
131
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
L. Armendariz
Manhasset
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #3 AT LONG BEACH
SEMI-FINALS
131
02/03
W
DEC 13-6
S. Diaz
Roosevelt
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #3 AT LONG BEACH
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
131
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Hersh
Hewlett
Hewlett @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
131
01/23
L
TF 19-2
A. Montagano
Wantagh Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
138
01/21
L
TF 19-2
A. Montagano
Wantagh Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Monsalve
East Meadow
East Meadow @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
S. Coronel
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
3RD PLACE
131
01/13
L
F 12-0 4:44
M. DeSousa
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
131
01/13
W
F 9-5 5:37
F. Cifuentes
Kellenberg
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
131
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
S. Searing
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
131
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
K. Vicente
Uniondale Sr
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
131
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
L. Tait
Monsignor Farrell
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 5 - Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
12/28
W
DEC 4-1
J. Garcia
Levittown Division
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
131
12/28
W
TF 15-0 3:00
A. Arana
Long Beach
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/28
L
F 9-0 2:34
M. Reehil
Massapequa
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 2
131
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:20
J. Scaduto
Levittown Division
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
12/21
W
F 0-0
N. Greene
Mepham (Wellington C) HS
Long Beach Sr @ Mepham (Wellington C) HS
Round 1
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
MD 16-5
A. MCCANN
Elite Wrestling Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. James
BK ELITE
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Frank
Olympic Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:53
G. Cannon
Revival Gray
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:23
C. Johnson
Headhunters Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
I. Kupa
Bad Bass
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
117
07/08
L
F 7-0 2:43
M. Whitney
Mat Assassins
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
07/08
L
F 6-0 2:29
J. Shanholtz
---
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
07/08
L
MD 10-0
C. Medina
Town Wrestling Club
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Inzana
King George
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
07/08
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:44
Z. Berwick
Pocono Mountain RWA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Mazur
Orchard South WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:59
J. Allen
Glasgow WA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
MD 16-2
R. Messick
84 Athletes
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Caplan
Central Bucks
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:28
N. Rivera
Hammer WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:30
J. Lee
Savage WA White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
V. DeCicco
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Rd 4
118
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Hanus
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Rd 3
118
03/11
W
F 0-2 2:46
J. Gomez
5 Points Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
118
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Rodriguez
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Round 3 (Round of 16)
118
03/11
W
TF 16-0 2:26
J. Fuentes
5 Points Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
118
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
K. Stibritz
Calhoun Sr High
Long Beach Sr @ Calhoun Sr High
Round 1
118
01/27
W
MD 10-0
L. Goldsmith
Syosset Sr High
Syosset Sr High @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
110
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:56
B. Leong
Herricks
Herricks @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
118
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
J. Mingacci
East Meadow
East Meadow @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
118
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023