Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Ensign
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lafayette Jeff
Lafayette Jefferson
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Howard
Portage
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 2-0 4:48
C. Perez-Xochipa
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Fritz
West Central
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:24
T. Perry
Winamac Community
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
DEC 10-4
C. Perez-Xochipa
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
160
01/30
W
F 7-2 3:08
S. Robinson
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
160
01/30
W
F 5-0 2:32
A. Crockett
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
160
01/16
L
DEC 11-4
C. Perez-Xochipa
Harrison (West Lafayette)
NCC West
Placement (4 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Stump
Kokomo
NCC West
Semis (4 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-2 5:59
K. Mabie
Mishawaka
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 8-4
G. Watkins
Seeger
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Placement (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 5-0 2:49
A. Poindexter
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
TF 17-0 4:50
C. Good
Winamac Community
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
G. Watkins
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
145
02/01
W
TF 17-2 3:38
J. Ewing
Faith Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Consi Semis
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Poindexter
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
145
02/01
W
F 6-3 3:26
C. Antonio
Lafayette Central Catholic
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
145
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
K. Williams
Anderson
North Central Conference Championship
Fifth
145
01/25
L
F 6-10 4:14
G. Scher
Marion
North Central Conference Championship
Consi Semis
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Poindexter
Harrison
North Central Conference Championship
Semis and WB
145
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
J. East
---
North Central Conference Championship
Quarters
145
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
W. Maiden
New Castle
Lafayette Jeff Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/27
L
MD 11-2
I. Switzer
Lafayette Central Catholic
Lafayette Jeff Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
M. Castorena
Northwestern
Rochester`s `John McKee` Memorial
5th Place Match
145
12/14
L
F 11-2 2:53
A. Jones
---
Clinton Prarie Invitational 2019
1st Place
145
12/14
W
MD 16-5
J. Bailey
Western Boone
Clinton Prarie Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Ewing
Faith Christian
Clinton Prarie Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Thompson
Tri-Central
Clinton Prarie Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 17-0 5:28
E. Kaiser
Chesterton
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
N. Tuttle
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 9-1 3:47
E. Hickman
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 5-2 2:23
B. Day
Winamac Community.
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/26
L
MD 12-4
I. Switzer
Lafayette Central Catholic
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
132
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:19
N. Tuttle
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
132
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:49
C. Stonebreaker
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
132
12/22
L
DEC 6-1
C. Cox
Lewis Cass
John McKee Memorial Invitational 2018
3rd
132
12/22
L
F 4-1 1:47
E. Hickman
---
John McKee Memorial Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 4-0 2:31
A. Fletcher
---
John McKee Memorial Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:34
K. Badgley
Northwestern
John McKee Memorial Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Sproles
Frontier
Clinton Prairie Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:30
A. Pickett
Fountain Central
Clinton Prairie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:30
C. Stonebraker
Seeger
Clinton Prairie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Forfeit
Rossville
Clinton Prairie Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024