Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chas Peterson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
TF 20-4 6:08
J. Garrison
---
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
con round3
141
11/19
L
F 12-1 3:39
J. Komac
---
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
141
11/12
L
MD 10-2
G. Robertson
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2.5
149
11/12
L
F 4-1 2:51
A. Avena
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2
149
11/12
W
F 6-3 3:29
J. Baeza
Cerritos College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 1
149
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 17-7
J. Neiss
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Warner Pacific vs. Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Round 1
149
01/22
L
F 6-0 0:41
T. Stevenson
North Idaho College
Clackamas Open
Round 5
149
01/22
L
TF 18-3 3:21
J. Williams
---
Clackamas Open
Round 4- Quarters
149
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:59
B. Jackson
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2
149
11/20
L
DEC 9-3
J. Wharton
Warner Pacific College
Spokane Open
Quarters
149
11/20
W
F 8-1 3:29
P. Vang
Unattached
Spokane Open
con round3
149
11/20
L
F 0-0
C. Garcia
Clackamas
Spokane Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
149
11/07
L
F 0-0 5:40
A. Meyer
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martinez
Western Washington University
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 0-0 2:18
J. Palmiri
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
TF 17-1
A. Rich
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 0-0 0:48
T. Tsukanov
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
J. Uyesaka
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 3
149
02/20
L
MD 14-6
K. Leir
---
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 2
149
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:13
C. Garcia
Clackamas Community College
Warner Pacific @ Clackamas Community College
Round 1
149
01/30
L
MD 13-3
R. Nimrick
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Warner Pacific @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
149
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:10
S. Stockman
Southern Oregon University
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:56
T. Cowger
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Passalaqua
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
149
01/17
L
TF 21-5
C. Michael
Southern Oregon University
Boxer Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
01/17
W
DEF 0-0
T. Canaday
Southern Oregon University
Boxer Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/17
W
DEC 11-6
R. Varelas
Grays Harbor College
Boxer Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Mason
Pacific University
Boxer Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/17
L
DEC 10-8
T. Canaday
Southern Oregon University
Boxer Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:09
C. Mason
Pacific (OR)
Pacific (OR) @ Warner Pacific
Round 1
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Lyons-Lopez
---
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/09
W
DEC 10-8
A. Benning
University of Fraser Valley
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:12
J. Delgado
---
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024