Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Youtz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Mount Olive
Mt. Olive
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
J. Samaan
Ridge
NJSIAA Group 4 Finals
Round 1
165
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
J. Samaan
Ridge
NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
165
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
M. Saint-Vil
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Group 4 Semi-Finals
Round 1
165
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Fabre
Randolph Hs
NJSIAA North 1 Group 4 Sectional Final
Round 1
165
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:11
M. Jarvis
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
NJSIAA North 1 Group 4 First Round/Semi-Finals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
MD 14-5
M. Fahmie
Whippany Park
2024 Morris County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
MD 10-2
E. Yilmaz
Butler
2024 Morris County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
TF 23-8 5:48
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls
2024 Morris County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. LeBow
Mendham
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
A. Pasquale
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Mt. Olive/ St. Thomas Aquinas/ Sayreville @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
175
01/20
W
F 15-0 4:34
L. Appleby
Sayreville War Memorial
Mt. Olive/ St. Thomas Aquinas/ Sayreville @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:24
R. Gallagher
Pennridge
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:47
C. Spizzieri
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 11-3 1:20
A. Cunningham
State College
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
160 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Sakers
Caravel Academy
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 64
160 lbs
12/24
L
MD 12-0
E. Kinney
North Hunterdon
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
165
12/16
L
F 0-0 5:22
R. Wolf
Jackson Memorial Hs
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:18
H. Hochstrasser
Southern Regional
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:32
E. Ren
Lacey Township
Robin Leff Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024