Durango Fall Classic: How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info
Durango Fall Classic: How To Watch, Time, & Live Stream Info
The 2018 Durango Fall Classic is an iconic high school volleyball tournament featuring some of the best programs in the country.
The Durango Fall Classic has brought together the top high school volleyball teams in the country since 1995. In its 24th season, the DFC will be a one-stop chance to watch top junior athletes who will make big impacts on elite college rosters in the future.
How to Watch
On TV: Now Available on Roku & Apple TV 4
On The Go: Download the iOS app.
STREAMING: Yearly and monthly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE
Teams
Schedule
Pool Play
Time | Match |
1:00 PM | 1 vs 3 |
2:00 PM | 2 vs 4 |
3:00 PM | 1 vs 2 |
4:00 PM | 3 vs 4 |
5:00 PM | 2 vs 3 |
6:00 PM | 1 vs 4 |
At Durango HS
Court 1, Pool 1
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Walton | – | – | – |
2 | St. Ignatius | – | – | – |
3 | Los Alamitos | – | – | – |
4 | Moapa Valley | – | – | – |
Court 2, Pool 5
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Kamehameha | – | – | – |
2 | Archbishop Mitty | – | – | – |
3 | Village Christian | – | – | – |
4 | Rim of the World | – | – | – |
Court 3, Pool 9
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Lone Peak | – | – | – |
2 | Harvard-Westlake | – | – | – |
3 | Wilson Classical | – | – | – |
4 | Campo Verde | – | – | – |
Court 4, Pool 13
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Vista Murrieta | – | – | – |
2 | Rancho Cucamonga | – | – | – |
3 | El Dorado | – | – | – |
4 | Durango | – | – | – |
AT GREEN VALLEY HS
Court 1, Pool 2
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Assumption | – | – | – |
2 | Bonneville | – | – | – |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy | – | – | – |
4 | Silverado | – | – | – |
Court 2, Pool 6
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Torrey Pines | – | – | – |
2 | Notre Dame (Belmont) | – | – | – |
3 | South Torrance | – | – | – |
4 | Green Valley | – | – | – |
Court 3, Pool 10
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | ‘Iolani | – | – | – |
2 | Teurlings Catholic | – | – | – |
3 | Pleasant Grove | – | – | – |
4 | Bishop Manogue | – | – | – |
Court 4, Pool 14
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Central | – | – | – |
2 | Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) | – | – | – |
3 | Desert Hills | – | – | – |
4 | Sandra Day O’Connor | – | – | – |
AT PALO VERDE HS
Court 1, Pool 3
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Mater Dei | – | – | – |
2 | Flintridge Sacred Heart | – | – | – |
3 | James Logan | – | – | – |
4 | Arbor View | – | – | – |
Court 2, Pool 7
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Marymount | – | – | – |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedral | – | – | – |
3 | West Valley | – | – | – |
4 | Faith Lutheran | – | – | – |
Court 3, Pool 11
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Sacred Heart Academy | – | – | – |
2 | Santa Margarita | – | – | – |
3 | Skyridge | – | – | – |
4 | Shadow Ridge | – | – | – |
Court 4, Pool 15
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Skyview | – | – | – |
2 | Marin Catholic | – | – | – |
3 | Palo Verde | – | – | – |
4 | Poly Prep | – | – | – |
AT CORONADO HS
Court 1, Pool 4
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Redondo Union | – | – | – |
2 | Sierra Canyon | – | – | – |
3 | Liberty | – | – | – |
4 | Foothill | – | – | – |
Court 2, Pool 8
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Xavier | – | – | – |
2 | La Costa Canyon | – | – | – |
3 | Beckman | – | – | – |
4 | Centennial | – | – | – |
Court 3, Pool 12
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Mercy | – | – | – |
2 | Lakewood | – | – | – |
3 | Coronado | – | – | – |
4 | Ironwood Ridge | – | – | – |
Court 4, Pool 16
Seed | Team | Match Record | Set Record | Finish |
1 | Queen Creek | – | – | – |
2 | Cathedral Catholic | – | – | – |
3 | Villa Park | – | – | – |
4 | St. Lucy’s | – | – | – |
Qualifying rounds on Saturday begin at 8:30am (MT) at all sites.
The championship match is scheduled for 5:30pm (MT) on Saturday, Sept 15, at Durango.
Join The Conversation On Social
Follow us on Twitter @FloVolleyball
Follow us on Instagram @FloVolleyball
Like us on Facebook
Related Content
- Here Are The Scores From The MPSF Men's Volleyball Championship 2024
Apr 21, 2024
- Full Match Replay: Grand Canyon vs UCLA - 2024 MPSF Men's Volleyball Championship | Apr 20 @ 6 PM
Apr 21, 2024
- UCLA Vs. Grand Canyon Men's Volleyball: MPSF Championship How To Watch
Apr 19, 2024
- Full Match Replay: Stanford vs Grand Canyon - MPSF SF #2 | Apr 18 @ 7 PM
Apr 19, 2024
- Full Match Replay: USC vs UCLA - MPSF SF #1 | Apr 18 @ 4 PM
Apr 19, 2024
- Nicholas Slight With 47 Assists For Grand Canyon Men's Volleyball
Apr 18, 2024
- Full Match Replay: Pepperdine vs Stanford Men's Volleyball - MPSF QF #3 | Apr 17 @ 9 PM
Apr 18, 2024
- Full Match Replay: USC vs BYU Men's Volleyball - MPSF QF #2 | Apr 17 @ 5 PM
Apr 18, 2024
- Full Match Replay: Concordia vs Grand Canyon Men's Volleyball - MPSF QF #1 | Apr 17 @ 3 PM
Apr 17, 2024