View Results

Mizuno Sports Performance Presidents' Day Challenge

Mizuno Sports Performance Presidents' Day Challenge
The Mizuno Sports Performance Presidents’ Day Challenge is a 3-day event held in Aurora, Illinois, February 18-20, 2017.

FloVolleyball will live- stream the action from the 12 courts at the Great Lakes Center location all 3 days.

How to Watch the Mizuno Sports Performance Presidents’ Day Challenge

On TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app today.

Streaming: Available only on FloVolleyball for $20 monthly or $150 yearly. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloVolleyball
Follow us on Instagram @FloVolleyball
Follow us on Facebook

Archived Game Footage

Video footage from the tournament will be archived and stored in a video library for FloPRO subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

null

null


18 Open

Division Team Name
18 Open 1st Alliance 18 Silver
18 Open AVC/Mintonette A.81Pass
18 Open Club 1 18 Red
18 Open Coastal 18 Blue
18 Open Crossfire MN 18-1
18 Open Dunes 18 Black
18 Open FaR Out 18 National Black
18 Open Fusion 18 Black
18 Open Fusion 18 Red
18 Open Fusion 18 Silver
18 Open HURRI18BLK
18 Open Ignite 18 Elite
18 Open Illini Elite 18 Cardinal
18 Open K2 18 Adidas Andre
18 Open Legacy 17-Elite
18 Open Legacy 18-Elite
18 Open Legacy 18-National
18 Open MEVBA 18 Elite East
18 Open MichioChicago 18 Natl
18 Open Pakmen 18U Gold Girls
18 Open Premier 18 Onitsuka
18 Open Rolling Thunder 18 Blue
18 Open Sky High-Adidas 18 Red
18 Open SPVB 18 Elite
18 Open SPVB 18 Kahl
18 Open SPVB 18 White
18 Open Summit 18 Blue Elite
18 Open TI Elite 18-Asics
18 Open Ultimate G18 Gold
18 Open Vortex 18-1
18 Open Wildcat Jrs. 18 Black
18 Open Wisconsin Premier 18 Teal


16 Premier

Division Team Name
16 Premier AVBC 16 Airstrike/Kari
16 Premier Club 1 16 Red
16 Premier Dead Frog 16 Black
16 Premier Ignite 16 Elite
16 Premier Illini Elite 16 Black
16 Premier Michio Chicago 16 Prem
16 Premier Premier 16 Kinsei
16 Premier SPVB 16 Blue
16 Premier SPVB 16 White
16 Premier Team One - 16 Onyx
16 Premier Team ONE - 16 Zen
16 Premier TeamD 16-Stars
16 Premier TeamD 16-White
16 Premier Ultimate G16 Gold
16 Premier Uno Girls 16 Blue
16 Premier Wildcat Jrs. 16 Purple


16 Club

Division Team Name
16 Club Adrenaline 16 Black
16 Club AVBC 16 Artillery/Mikelle
16 Club Balance 16 Black
16 Club Balance 16 White
16 Club Chicago Elite 16-2
16 Club Club 1 16 Royal
16 Club Club 1 16 White
16 Club Cyclones 16 Black
16 Club Cyclones 16 Green
16 Club Cyclones 16 White
16 Club D1 Elite G16 Black
16 Club D1 Elite G16 Green
16 Club Energy 16U - Elite
16 Club Energy 16U - Extreme
16 Club Fusào 16 Azul
16 Club Fusion 16 Blue
16 Club Fusion 16 Cardinal
16 Club Fusion 16 Crimson
16 Club Fusion 16 Navy
16 Club Fusion 16 Silver
16 Club Fusion 16 White
16 Club Fusion 16 Yellow
16 Club Ignite 16 Select
16 Club Illini Elite 16 White
16 Club IPV 16HP
16 Club IVVP 16 Black
16 Club IVVP 16 Red
16 Club Legacy 16-East
16 Club Legacy 16-West
16 Club New WAVE 16 Hurricane
16 Club New WAVE 16 Tornado
16 Club New WAVE 16 Tsunami
16 Club Rolling Thunder 16 Blue
16 Club Rolling Thunder 16Crimson
16 Club SPVB 16 Mizuno
16 Club SPVB 16 Navy
16 Club Team One - 16 Jade
16 Club Team One - 16 Pearl
16 Club Team One - 16 Sapphire
16 Club Team One -16 Opal
16 Club TeamD 16-Blue
16 Club Triple Ace 16 Black
16 Club Triple Ace 16 Blue
16 Club Ultimate G16 Black
16 Club Ultimate G16 Blue
16 Club Ultimate G16 Red
16 Club Ultimate G16-navy
16 Club Uno Girls 16 National




Saturday AM Wave

18 Open - Pool A - Court 1

Team A Team B Location/Time
VC/Mintonette A.81Pass (OV) (1) ‡ FaR Out 18 National Black (LK) (17) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 8:00 AM
SPVB 18 Kahl (GL) (16) † Club 1 18 Red (GL) (32) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 9:00 AM
AVC/Mintonette A.81Pass (OV) (1) † ‡ Club 1 18 Red (GL) (32) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 10:00 AM
SPVB 18 Kahl (GL) (16) ‡ FaR Out 18 National Black (LK) (17) † GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 11:00 AM
FaR Out 18 National Black (LK) (17) Club 1 18 Red (GL) (32) ‡ GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 12:00 PM
AVC/Mintonette A.81Pass (OV) (1) SPVB 18 Kahl (GL) (16) † GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool B - Court 2

Team A Team B Location/Time
Fusion 18 Red (GL) (2) ‡ Summit 18 Blue Elite (HO) (18) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Illini Elite 18 Cardinal (GL) (15) † Ultimate G18 Gold (GL) (31) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Fusion 18 Red (GL) (2) † ‡ Ultimate G18 Gold (GL) (31) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Illini Elite 18 Cardinal (GL) (15) ‡ Summit 18 Blue Elite (HO) (18) † GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Summit 18 Blue Elite (HO) (18) Ultimate G18 Gold (GL) (31) ‡ GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Fusion 18 Red (GL) (2) Illini Elite 18 Cardinal (GL) (15) † GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool C - Court 3

Team A Team B Location/Time
SPVB 18 Elite (GL) (3) ‡ Crossfire MN 18-1 (NO) (19) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 8:00 AM
MichioChicago 18 Natl (GL) (14) † MEVBA 18 Elite East (LK) (30) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 9:00 AM
SPVB 18 Elite (GL) (3) † ‡ MEVBA 18 Elite East (LK) (30) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 10:00 AM
MichioChicago 18 Natl (GL) (14) ‡ Crossfire MN 18-1 (NO) (19) † GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Crossfire MN 18-1 (NO) (19) MEVBA 18 Elite East (LK) (30) ‡ GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 12:00 PM
SPVB 18 Elite (GL) (3) MichioChicago 18 Natl (GL) (14) † GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool D - Court 4

Team A Team B Location/Time
1st Alliance 18 Silver (GL) (4) ‡ Dunes 18 Black (HO) (20) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Ignite 18 Elite (HO) (13) † Wisconsin Premier 18 Teal (BG) (29) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 9:00 AM
1st Alliance 18 Silver (GL) (4) † ‡ Wisconsin Premier 18 Teal (BG) (29) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Ignite 18 Elite (HO) (13) ‡ Dunes 18 Black (HO) (20) † GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Dunes 18 Black (HO) (20) Wisconsin Premier 18 Teal (BG) (29) ‡ GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 12:00 PM
1st Alliance 18 Silver (GL) (4) Ignite 18 Elite (HO) (13) † GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool E - Court 5

Team A Team B Location/Time
Legacy 17-Elite (LK) (5) ‡ Premier 18 Onitsuka (OV) (21) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 8:00 AM
1st Alliance 18 Black (GL) (12) † Vortex 18-1 (CA) (28) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Legacy 17-Elite (LK) (5) † ‡ Vortex 18-1 (CA) (28) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 10:00 AM
1st Alliance 18 Black (GL) (12) ‡ Premier 18 Onitsuka (OV) (21) † GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Premier 18 Onitsuka (OV) (21) Vortex 18-1 (CA) (28) ‡ GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Legacy 17-Elite (LK) (5) 1st Alliance 18 Black (GL) (12) † GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool F - Court 6

Team A Team B Location/Time
Pakmen 18U Gold Girls (CA) (6) ‡ K2 18 Adidas Andre (SO) (22) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 8:00 AM
SPVB 18 White (GL) (11) † Legacy 18-National (LK) (27) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Pakmen 18U Gold Girls (CA) (6) † ‡ Legacy 18-National (LK) (27) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 10:00 AM
SPVB 18 White (GL) (11) ‡ K2 18 Adidas Andre (SO) (22) † GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 11:00 AM
K2 18 Adidas Andre (SO) (22) Legacy 18-National (LK) (27) ‡ GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Pakmen 18U Gold Girls (CA) (6) SPVB 18 White (GL) (11) † GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool G - Court 7

Team A Team B Location/Time
HURRI18BLK (CA) (7) ‡ Legacy 18-Elite (LK) (23) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Fusion 18 Black (GL) (10) † Sky High-Adidas 18 Red (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 9:00 AM
HURRI18BLK (CA) (7) † ‡ Sky High-Adidas 18 Red (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Fusion 18 Black (GL) (10) ‡ Legacy 18-Elite (LK) (23) † GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Legacy 18-Elite (LK) (23) Sky High-Adidas 18 Red (GL) (26) ‡ GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 12:00 PM
HURRI18BLK (CA) (7) Fusion 18 Black (GL) (10) † GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 1:00 PM

18 Open - Pool H - Court 8

Team A Team B Location/Time
TI Elite 18-Asics (HO) (8) ‡ Wildcat Jrs. 18 Black (GL) (24) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Rolling Thunder 18 Blue (GL) (9) † Fusion 18 Silver (GL) (25) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 9:00 AM
TI Elite 18-Asics (HO) (8) † ‡ Fusion 18 Silver (GL) (25) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Rolling Thunder 18 Blue (GL) (9) ‡ Wildcat Jrs. 18 Black (GL) (24) † GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Wildcat Jrs. 18 Black (GL) (24) Fusion 18 Silver (GL) (25) ‡ GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 12:00 PM
TI Elite 18-Asics (HO) (8) Rolling Thunder 18 Blue (GL) (9) † GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 1:00 PM

16 Premier - Pool A - Court 9

Team A Team B Location/Time
Illini Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) ‡ TeamD 16-White (LK) (9) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Premier 16 Kinsei (OV) (8) † Michio Chicago 16 Prem (GL) (16) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Illini Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) † ‡ Michio Chicago 16 Prem (GL) (16) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Premier 16 Kinsei (OV) (8) ‡ TeamD 16-White (LK) (9) † GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 11:00 AM
TeamD 16-White (LK) (9) Michio Chicago 16 Prem (GL) (16) ‡ GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Illini Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Premier 16 Kinsei (OV) (8) † GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 1:00 PM

16 Premier - Pool B - Court 10

Team A Team B Location/Time
SPVB 16 Blue (GL) (2) ‡ Ignite 16 Elite (HO) (10) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Adrenaline 16 Rox (IA) (7) † Uno Girls 16 Blue (GL) (15) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 9:00 AM
SPVB 16 Blue (GL) (2) † ‡ Uno Girls 16 Blue (GL) (15) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Adrenaline 16 Rox (IA) (7) ‡ Ignite 16 Elite (HO) (10) † GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Ignite 16 Elite (HO) (10) Uno Girls 16 Blue (GL) (15) ‡ GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 12:00 PM
SPVB 16 Blue (GL) (2) Adrenaline 16 Rox (IA) (7) † GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 1:00 PM

16 Premier - Pool C - Court 11

Team A Team B Location/Time
Wildcat Jrs. 16 Purple (GL) (3) ‡ AVBC 16 Airstrike/Kari (MJ) (11) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Dead Frog 16 Black (LK) (6) † Team One - 16 Onyx (GL) (14) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Wildcat Jrs. 16 Purple (GL) (3) † ‡ Team One - 16 Onyx (GL) (14) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Dead Frog 16 Black (LK) (6) ‡ AVBC 16 Airstrike/Kari (MJ) (11) † GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 11:00 AM
AVBC 16 Airstrike/Kari (MJ) (11) Team One - 16 Onyx (GL) (14) ‡ GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Wildcat Jrs. 16 Purple (GL) (3) Dead Frog 16 Black (LK) (6) † GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 1:00 PM

16 Premier - Pool D - Court 12

Team A Team B Location/Time
Team ONE - 16 Zen (GL) (4) ‡ Ultimate G16 Gold (GL) (12) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 8:00 AM
Club 1 16 Red (GL) (5) † TeamD 16-Stars (LK) (13) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 9:00 AM
Team ONE - 16 Zen (GL) (4) † ‡ TeamD 16-Stars (LK) (13) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 10:00 AM
Club 1 16 Red (GL) (5) ‡ Ultimate G16 Gold (GL) (12) † GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 11:00 AM
Ultimate G16 Gold (GL) (12) TeamD 16-Stars (LK) (13) ‡ GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 12:00 PM
Team ONE - 16 Zen (GL) (4) Club 1 16 Red (GL) (5) † GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 1:00 PM

Saturday PM Wave


16 Club - Pool A - Court 1

Team A Team B Location/Time
New WAVE 16 Tsunami (GL) (1) ‡ Ignite 16 Select (HO) (25) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Fusion 16 Navy (GL) (24) † Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (48) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 4:30 PM
New WAVE 16 Tsunami (GL) (1) † ‡ Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (48) GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Fusion 16 Navy (GL) (24) ‡ Ignite 16 Select (HO) (25) † GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Ignite 16 Select (HO) (25) Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (48) ‡ GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 7:30 PM
New WAVE 16 Tsunami (GL) (1) Fusion 16 Navy (GL) (24) † GLC Ct. 1 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool B - Court 2

Team A Team B Location/Time
Legacy 16-West (LK) (2) ‡ Team One - 16 Jade (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Fusion 16 Cardinal (GL) (23) † IVVP 16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Legacy 16-West (LK) (2) † ‡ IVVP 16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Fusion 16 Cardinal (GL) (23) ‡ Team One - 16 Jade (GL) (26) † GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Team One - 16 Jade (GL) (26) IVVP 16 Red (GL) (47) ‡ GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Legacy 16-West (LK) (2) Fusion 16 Cardinal (GL) (23) † GLC Ct. 2 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool C - Court 3

Team A Team B Location/Time
TeamD 16-Blue (LK) (3) ‡ SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (27) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Uno Girls 16 National (GL) (22) † Fusion 16 Yellow (GL) (46) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 4:30 PM
TeamD 16-Blue (LK) (3) † ‡ Fusion 16 Yellow (GL) (46) GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Uno Girls 16 National (GL) (22) ‡ SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (27) † GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 6:30 PM
SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (27) Fusion 16 Yellow (GL) (46) ‡ GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 7:30 PM
TeamD 16-Blue (LK) (3) Uno Girls 16 National (GL) (22) † GLC Ct. 3 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool D - Court 4

Team A Team B Location/Time
SPVB 16 Navy (GL) (4) ‡ Balance 16 White (GL) (28) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Fusion 16 White (GL) (21) † Club 1 16 White (GL) (45) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 4:30 PM
SPVB 16 Navy (GL) (4) † ‡ Club 1 16 White (GL) (45) GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Fusion 16 White (GL) (21) ‡ Balance 16 White (GL) (28) † GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Balance 16 White (GL) (28) Club 1 16 White (GL) (45) ‡ GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 7:30 PM
SPVB 16 Navy (GL) (4) Fusion 16 White (GL) (21) † GLC Ct. 4 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool E - Court 5

Team A Team B Location/Time
Fusion 16 Crimson (GL) (5) ‡ IVVP 16 Black (GL) (29) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) † Cyclones 16 White (GL) (44) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Fusion 16 Crimson (GL) (5) † ‡ Cyclones 16 White (GL) (44) GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) ‡ IVVP 16 Black (GL) (29) † GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 6:30 PM
IVVP 16 Black (GL) (29) Cyclones 16 White (GL) (44) ‡ GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Fusion 16 Crimson (GL) (5) Ultimate G16 Black (GL) (20) † GLC Ct. 5 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool F - Court 6

Team A Team B Location/Time
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) ‡ Ultimate G16 Blue (GL) (30) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 3:30 PM
New WAVE 16 Hurricane (GL) (19) † Team One - 16 Pearl (GL) (43) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) † ‡ Team One - 16 Pearl (GL) (43) GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 5:30 PM
New WAVE 16 Hurricane (GL) (19) ‡ Ultimate G16 Blue (GL) (30) † GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Ultimate G16 Blue (GL) (30) Team One - 16 Pearl (GL) (43) ‡ GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Triple Ace 16 Black (GL) (6) New WAVE 16 Hurricane (GL) (19) † GLC Ct. 6 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool G - Court 7

Team A Team B Location/Time
Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) ‡ Energy 16U - Extreme (GL) (31) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Club 1 16 Royal (GL) (18) † Ultimate G16-navy (GL) (42) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) † ‡ Ultimate G16-navy (GL) (42) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Club 1 16 Royal (GL) (18) ‡ Energy 16U - Extreme (GL) (31) † GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Energy 16U - Extreme (GL) (31) Ultimate G16-navy (GL) (42) ‡ GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Legacy 16-East (LK) (7) Club 1 16 Royal (GL) (18) † GLC Ct. 7 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool H - Court 8

Team A Team B Location/Time
Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (8) ‡ Fusion 16 Blue (GL) (32) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 3:30 PM
IPV 16HP (GL) (17) † D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) (41) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (8) † ‡ D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) (41) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 5:30 PM
IPV 16HP (GL) (17) ‡ Fusion 16 Blue (GL) (32) † GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Fusion 16 Blue (GL) (32) D1 Elite G16 Black (GL) (41) ‡ GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Cyclones 16 Black (GL) (8) IPV 16HP (GL) (17) † GLC Ct. 8 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool I - Court 9

Team A Team B Location/Time
Fusion 16 Silver (GL) (9) ‡ Chicago Elite 16-2 (GL) (33) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 3:30 PM
D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) (16) † AVBC 16 Artillery/Mikelle (MJ) (40) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Fusion 16 Silver (GL) (9) † ‡ AVBC 16 Artillery/Mikelle (MJ) (40) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 5:30 PM
D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) (16) ‡ Chicago Elite 16-2 (GL) (33) † GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Chicago Elite 16-2 (GL) (33) AVBC 16 Artillery/Mikelle (MJ) (40) ‡ GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Fusion 16 Silver (GL) (9) D1 Elite G16 Green (GL) (16) † GLC Ct. 9 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool J - Court 10

Team A Team B Location/Time
Illini Elite 16 White (GL) (10) ‡ New WAVE 16 Tornado (GL) (34) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Rolling Thunder 16Crimson (GL) (15) † Team One -16 Opal (GL) (39) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Illini Elite 16 White (GL) (10) † ‡ Team One -16 Opal (GL) (39) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Rolling Thunder 16Crimson (GL) (15) ‡ New WAVE 16 Tornado (GL) (34) † GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 6:30 PM
New WAVE 16 Tornado (GL) (34) Team One -16 Opal (GL) (39) ‡ GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Illini Elite 16 White (GL) (10) Rolling Thunder 16Crimson (GL) (15) † GLC Ct. 10 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool K - Court 11

Team A Team B Location/Time
Rolling Thunder 16 Blue (GL) (11) ‡ Cyclones 16 Green (GL) (35) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Adrenaline 16 Black (IA) (14) † Balance 16 Black (GL) (38) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Rolling Thunder 16 Blue (GL) (11) † ‡ Balance 16 Black (GL) (38) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Adrenaline 16 Black (IA) (14) ‡ Cyclones 16 Green (GL) (35) † GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Cyclones 16 Green (GL) (35) Balance 16 Black (GL) (38) ‡ GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Rolling Thunder 16 Blue (GL) (11) Adrenaline 16 Black (IA) (14) † GLC Ct. 11 at 2/18 8:30 PM

16 Club - Pool L - Court 12

Team A Team B Location/Time
Fusào 16 Azul (BG) (12) ‡ Team One - 16 Sapphire (GL) (36) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 3:30 PM
Energy 16U - Elite (GL) (13) † Triple Ace 16 Blue (GL) (37) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 4:30 PM
Fusào 16 Azul (BG) (12) † ‡ Triple Ace 16 Blue (GL) (37) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 5:30 PM
Energy 16U - Elite (GL) (13) ‡ Team One - 16 Sapphire (GL) (36) † GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 6:30 PM
Team One - 16 Sapphire (GL) (36) Triple Ace 16 Blue (GL) (37) ‡ GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 7:30 PM
Fusào 16 Azul (BG) (12) Energy 16U - Elite (GL) (13) † GLC Ct. 12 at 2/18 8:30 PM

All Articles

​The Mizuno Sports Performance Presidents' Day Challenge will be hosted at three locations outside of Chicago--Great Lakes Center, Schaumburg Convention Center, and Rosemont Sports Dome--on February 18-20, 2017.

FloVolleyball will stream matches from the Great Lakes Center location LIVE.
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv