2017 JVA Buckeye Battle

2017 JVA Buckeye Battle
The event will bring in over 200 teams from the Midwest, Mideast and Mid-South. The JVA Buckeye Battle will take place at the Duke Energy Center in downtown Cincinnati, Ohio.

FloVolleyball will live stream Courts 4-9 on both days.




How to Watch the JVA Buckeye Battle


On TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app today.

Streaming: Available only on FloVolleyball for a monthly or yearly subscription. A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.

Join The Conversation On Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloVolleyball
Follow us on Instagram @FloVolleyball
Follow us on Facebook


null
The JVA Live Season Is Here

Jan 17, 2017 by FloVolleyball

​FloVolleyball and the Junior Volleyball Association have teamed up to bring you LIVE coverage of all six JVA event...
The 2017 JVA Buckeye Battle will take place at the Duke Energy Arena in Cincinnati, Ohio, March 25-26. FloVolleyball will live stream the action from Courts 4-9, and the schedule for those courts appears below.


null

Saturday, March 25, 2017 | AM WAVE


17/18 Open - Round 1 - Pool A - Court 4


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Lex United 18 Adidas Premier 17 Kayano Court 4 at 3/25 8:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 17 Blue Aleta Aces Court 4 at 3/25 9:00 AM
Lex United 18 Adidas Aleta Aces Court 4 at 3/25 10:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 17 Blue Premier 17 Kayano Court 4 at 3/25 11:00 AM
Premier 17 Kayano Aleta Aces Court 4 at 3/25 12:00 PM
Lex United 18 Adidas Tri-State Elite 17 Blue Court 4 at 3/25 1:00 PM

17/18 Open - Round 1 - Pool B - Court 5


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Asics KIVA 18 White Cincy East 17 NAT BLACK Court 5 at 3/25 8:00 AM
Premier 18 Onitsuka Cincy Classics 17 Red Court 5 at 3/25 9:00 AM
Asics KIVA 18 White Cincy Classics 17 Red Court 5 at 3/25 10:00 AM
Premier 18 Onitsuka Cincy East 17 NAT BLACK Court 5 at 3/25 11:00 AM
Cincy East 17 NAT BLACK Cincy Classics 17 Red Court 5 at 3/25 12:00 PM
Asics KIVA 18 White Premier 18 Onitsuka Court 5 at 3/25 1:00 PM

17/18 Open - Round 1 - Pool B - Court 6


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
FaR Out 18 Reg Purple TDV 18-1 Court 6 at 3/25 8:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 18 Blue Cincy East 17 AM BLACK Court 6 at 3/25 9:00 AM
FaR Out 18 Reg Purple Cincy East 17 AM BLACK Court 6 at 3/25 10:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 18 Blue TDV 18-1 Court 6 at 3/25 11:00 AM
TDV 18-1 Cincy East 17 AM BLACK Court 6 at 3/25 12:00 PM
FaR Out 18 Reg Purple Tri-State Elite 18 Blue Court 6 at 3/25 1:00 PM

15/16 Open - Round 1 - Pool A - Court 7


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Tri-State Elite 16 Blue Elevation 15 Garcia Court 7 at 3/25 8:00 AM
Joust 15 Dayton Jrs.-16 Gold Court 7 at 3/25 9:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 16 Blue Dayton Jrs.-16 Gold Court 7 at 3/25 10:00 AM
Joust 15 Elevation 15 Garcia Court 7 at 3/25 11:00 AM
Elevation 15 Garcia Dayton Jrs.-16 Gold Court 7 at 3/25 12:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 16 Blue Joust 15 Court 7 at 3/25 1:00 PM

15/16 Open - Round 1 - Pool B - Court 8


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Tri-State Elite 15 Blue CinciVB Acad 15 Elite Court 8 at 3/25 8:00 AM
KY Synergy 16-1 Team NKJV 15 National Elite Court 8 at 3/25 9:00 AM
Tri-State Elite 15 Blue NKJV 15 National Elite Court 8 at 3/25 10:00 AM
KY Synergy 16-1 Team CinciVB Acad 15 Elite Court 8 at 3/25 11:00 AM
CinciVB Acad 15 Elite NKJV 15 National Elite Court 8 at 3/25 12:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 15 Blue KY Synergy 16-1 Team Court 8 at 3/25 1:00 PM

15/16 Open - Round 1 - Pool C - Court 9


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Elevation 15 Luning Revolution Court 9 at 3/25 8:00 AM
Premier 16 Kinsei Dayton Jrs-16 Blue Court 9 at 3/25 9:00 AM
Elevation 15 Luning Dayton Jrs-16 Blue Court 9 at 3/25 10:00 AM
Premier 16 Kinsei Revolution Court 9 at 3/25 11:00 AM
Revolution Dayton Jrs-16 Blue Court 9 at 3/25 12:00 PM
Elevation 15 Luning Premier 16 Kinsei Court 9 at 3/25 1:00 PM

Saturday, March 25, 2017 | PM WAVE


16 Club - Round 1 - Pool D - Court 4

1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Attack VBC 16U Black Nat Cincy East 16 AM BLUE Court 4 at 3/25 2:00 PM
Cincy East 16 AM BLACK Cincy Classics 16 White Court 4 at 3/25 3:00 PM
Attack VBC 16U Black Nat Cincy Classics 16 White Court 4 at 3/25 4:00 PM
Cincy East 16 AM BLACK Cincy East 16 AM BLUE Court 4 at 3/25 5:00 PM
Cincy East 16 AM BLUE Cincy Classics 16 White Court 4 at 3/25 6:00 PM
Attack VBC 16U Black Nat Cincy East 16 AM BLACK Court 4 at 3/25 7:00 PM


16 Club - Round 1 - Pool E - Court 5


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
BRAVO 16 National Cincy Peppers 16 Bananas Court 5 at 3/25 2:00 PM
NorthShore Lesniewski Cincy Peppers 16 Bananas Court 5 at 3/25 3:00 PM
BRAVO 16 National NorthShore Lesniewski Court 5 at 3/25 4:00 PM

16 Club - Round 1 - Pool F - Court 6


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
NKYVC 16-3 Typhoon 16 ELITE COBRAS Court 6 at 3/25 2:00 PM
Peak Performance 16 Black 16 ELITE COBRAS Court 6 at 3/25 3:00 PM
NKYVC 16-3 Typhoon Peak Performance 16 Black Court 6 at 3/25 4:00 PM


16 Club - Round 2 - Crossover


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
1st Place Round 1 Pool E 2nd Place Round 1 Pool F Court 5 at 3/25 5:30 PM
1st Place Round 1 Pool F 2nd Place Round 1 Pool E Court 6 at 3/25 5:30 PM
3rd Place Round 1 Pool E 3rd Place Round 1 Pool F Court 6 at 3/25 6:30 PM


14 Open - Round 1 - Pool A - Court 7


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Tri-State Elite 14 Blue Elevation 14 Reinert Court 7 at 3/25 2:00 PM
Elite VBTC 14 Black Cincy Classics 14 Red Court 7 at 3/25 3:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 14 Blue Cincy Classics 14 Red Court 7 at 3/25 4:00 PM
Elite VBTC 14 Black Elevation 14 Reinert Court 7 at 3/25 5:00 PM
Elevation 14 Reinert Cincy Classics 14 Red Court 7 at 3/25 6:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 14 Blue Elite VBTC 14 Black Court 7 at 3/25 7:00 PM

14 Open - Round 1 - Pool B - Court 8


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Lex United 14 Adidas NKJV 14 National Elite Court 8 at 3/25 2:00 PM
Elevation 14 Schaad Synergy Court 8 at 3/25 3:00 PM
Lex United 14 Adidas Synergy Court 8 at 3/25 4:00 PM
Elevation 14 Schaad NKJV 14 National Elite Court 8 at 3/25 5:00 PM
NKJV 14 National Elite Synergy Court 8 at 3/25 6:00 PM
Lex United 14 Adidas Elevation 14 Schaad Court 8 at 3/25 7:00 PM

14 Club - Round 1 - Pool A - Court 9


1st Team 2nd Team Schedule
Elevation 14 Shircliff NKYVC 14-3 Typhoon Court 9 at 3/25 2:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 14 White Crush 14-Black Court 9 at 3/25 3:00 PM
Elevation 14 Shircliff Crush 14-Black Court 9 at 3/25 4:00 PM
Tri-State Elite 14 White NKYVC 14-3 Typhoon Court 9 at 3/25 5:00 PM
NKYVC 14-3 Typhoon Crush 14-Black Court 9 at 3/25 6:00 PM
Elevation 14 Shircliff Tri-State Elite 14 White Court 9 at 3/25 7:00 PM

All Articles

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv