2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic GamesJul 15, 2016 by FloVolleyball Staff
Olympics Beach Volleyball Schedule Released
Olympics Beach Volleyball Schedule Released
The FIVB has released the pool play schedule for the Rio Olympics beach volleyball competition. See the full schedule here.
The FIVB has released the pool play schedule for the Rio Olympics beach volleyball competition. Most matches will be played in stadium, or center, court, but four matches on August 11, the final day of pool play, will take place on Court 1. See the Court 1 schedule below the Center Court schedule for details.
Center Court
Court 1
Center Court
Date | Gender | Pool | Team A | Team B | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/6/16 | M | A | Carambula/Ranghieri (Italy) | Doppler/Horst (Austria) | 10:00 |
8/6/16 | M | A | Alison/Bruno (Brazil) | TBD (Canada) | 11:00 |
8/6/16 | F | F | Bawden/Clancy (Australia) | Alfaro/C. Charles (Costa Rica) | 12:00 |
8/6/16 | F | B | Elsa/Liliana (Spain) | Gallay/Klug (Argentina) | 13:00 |
8/6/16 | F | B | Agatha/Barbara (Brazil) | Hermannova/Slukova (Czech Republic) | 15:30 |
8/6/16 | M | F | Gibb/Patterson (USA) | Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) | 16:30 |
8/6/16 | M | B | Brouwer/Meeuwsen (Netherlands) | Liamin/Barsouk (Russia) | 17:30 |
8/6/16 | F | F | Meppelink/Van Iersel (Netherlands) | Pazo/Agudo (Venezuela) | 18:30 |
8/6/16 | M | B | Losiak/Kantor (Poland) | Bockerman/Fluggen (Germany) | 21:00 |
8/6/16 | M | F | Herrera/Gavira (Spain) | Huber/Seidl (Austria) | 22:00 |
8/6/16 | F | C | Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) | Wang/Yue (China) | 23:00 |
8/6/16 | F | C | Walsh Jennings/Ross (USA) | Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) | 24:00 |
8/7/16 | F | A | Larissa/Talita (Brazil) | Ukolova/Birlova (Russia) | 10:00 |
8/7/16 | F | A | Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) | Fendrick/Sweat (USA) | 11:00 |
8/7/16 | M | C | Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) | Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) | 12:00 |
8/7/16 | M | E | Nummerdor/Varenhorst (Netherlands) | Grimalt M./Grimalt E. (Chile) | 13:00 |
8/7/16 | F | E | Pavan/Bansley (Canada) | van Gestel/van der Vlist (Netherlands) | 15:30 |
8/7/16 | M | C | Lucena/Dalhausser (USA) | Naceur. Ma/Belhaj. C (Tunisia) | 16:30 |
8/7/16 | M | D | Pedro Solberg/Evandro (Brazil) | Diaz/Gonzalez (Cuba) | 17:30 |
8/7/16 | F | D | Ludwig/Walkenhorst (Germany) | Elghobashy/Nada (Egypt) | 18:30 |
8/7/16 | F | E | Borger/Buthe (Germany) | Heidrich/Zumkehr (Switzerland) | 21:00 |
8/7/16 | F | D | Menegatti/Orsi Toth (Italy) | Broder/Valjas (Canada) | 22:00 |
8/7/16 | M | E | Semenov/Krasilnikov (Russia) | Fijalek/Prudel (Poland) | 23:00 |
8/7/16 | M | D | Samoilovs/Smedins J. (Latvia) | Schalk/Saxton (Canada) | 24:00 |
8/8/16 | F | C | Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) | Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) | 10:00 |
8/8/16 | F | B | Agatha/Barbara (Brazil) | Gallay/Klug (Argentina) | 11:00 |
8/8/16 | M | B | Losiak/Kantor (Poland) | Liamin/Barsouk (Russia) | 12:00 |
8/8/16 | M | F | Herrera/Gavira (Spain) | Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) | 13:00 |
8/8/16 | M | A | Alison/Bruno (Brazil) | Doppler/Horst (Austria) | 15:30 |
8/8/16 | M | F | Gibb/Patterson (USA) | Huber/Seidl (Austria) | 16:30 |
8/8/16 | F | F | Meppelink/Van Iersel (Netherlands) | Alfaro/C. Charles (Costa Rica) | 17:30 |
8/8/16 | M | B | Brouwer/Meeuwsen (Netherlands) | Bockermann/Fluggen (Germany) | 18:30 |
8/8/16 | M | A | Carambula/Ranghieri (Italy) | TBD (Canada) | 21:00 |
8/8/16 | F | B | Elsa/Liliana (Spain) | Hermannova/Slukova (Czech Republic) | 22:00 |
8/8/16 | F | F | Bawden/Clancy (Australia) | Pazo/Agudo (Venezuela) | 23:00 |
8/8/16 | F | C | Walsh Jennings/Ross (USA) | Wang/Yue (China) | 24:00 |
8/9/16 | M | D | Pedro Solberg/Evandro (Brazil) | Schalk/Saxton (Canada) | 10:00 |
8/9/16 | M | C | Lucena/Dalhausser (USA) | Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) | 11:00 |
8/9/16 | F | D | Menegatti/Orsi Toth (Italy) | Elghobashy/Nada (Egypt) | 12:00 |
8/9/16 | F | A | Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) | Ukolova/Birlova (Russia) | 13:00 |
8/9/16 | M | D | Samoilovs/Smedins J. (Latvia) | Diaz/Gonzalez (Cuba) | 15:30 |
8/9/16 | F | A | Larissa/Talita (Brazil) | Fendrick/Sweat (USA) | 16:30 |
8/9/16 | M | E | Nummerdor/Varenhorst (Netherlands) | Fijalek/Prudel (Poland) | 17:30 |
8/9/16 | F | D | Ludwig/Walkenhorst (Germany) | Broder/Valjas (Canada) | 18:30 |
8/9/16 | F | E | Borger/Buthe (Germany) | van Gestel/van der Vlist (Netherlands) | 21:00 |
8/9/16 | M | C | Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) | Naceur. Ma/Belhaj. C (Tunisia) | 22:00 |
8/9/16 | M | E | Semenov/Krasilnikov (Russia) | Grimalt M./Grimalt E. (Chile) | 23:00 |
8/9/16 | F | E | Pavan/Bansley (Canada) | Heidrich/Zumkehr (Switzerland) | 24:00 |
8/10/16 | F | F | Meppelink/Van Iersel (Netherlands) | Bawden/Clancy (Australia) | 10:00 |
8/10/16 | M | F | Gibb/Patterson (USA) | Herrera/Gavira (Spain) | 11:00 |
8/10/16 | M | F | Huber/Seidl (Austria) | Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) | 12:00 |
8/10/16 | F | C | Wang/Yue (China) | Artacho Del Solar/Larid (Australia) | 13:00 |
8/10/16 | M | A | Alison/Bruno (Brazil) | Carambula/Ranghieri (Italy) | 15:30 |
8/10/16 | M | B | Brouwer/Meeuwsen (Netherlands) | Losiak/Kantor (Poalnd) | 16:30 |
8/10/16 | F | B | Agatha/Barbara (Brazil) | Elsa/Liliana (Spain) | 17:30 |
8/10/16 | F | F | Alfaro/C. Charles (Costa Rica) | Pazo/Agudo (Venezuela) | 18:30 |
8/10/16 | F | C | Walsh Jennings/Ross (USA) | Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) | 21:00 |
8/10/16 | F | B | Gallay/Klug (Argentina) | Hermannova/Slukova (Czech Republic) | 22:00 |
8/10/16 | M | B | Bockermann/Fluggen (Germany) | Liamin/Barsouk (Russia) | 23:00 |
8/10/16 | M | A | Doppler/Horst (Austria) | TBD (Canada) | 24:00 |
8/11/16 | F | A | Larissa/Talita (Brazil) | Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) | 10:00 |
8/11/16 | M | D | Schalk/Saxton (Canada) | Diaz/Gonzalez (Cuba) | 11:00 |
8/11/16 | M | E | Fijalek/Prudel (Poland) | Grimalt M./Grimalt E. (Chile) | 12:00 |
8/11/16 | M | E | Nummerdor/Varenhorst (Netherlands) | Semenov/Krasilnikov (Russia) | 13:00 |
8/11/16 | F | A | Fendrick/Sweat (USA) | Ukolova/Birlova (Russia) | 15:30 |
8/11/16 | M | C | Lucena/Dalhausser (USA) | Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) | 16:30 |
8/11/16 | M | D | Pedro Solberg/Evandro (Brazil) | Samoilovs/Smedins J. (Latvia) | 17:30 |
8/11/16 | F | E | Heidrich/Zumkehr (Switzerland) | van Gestel/van der Vlist (Netherlands) | 18:30 |
8/11/16 | F | D | Ludwig/Walkenhorst (Germany) | Menegatti/Orsi Toth (Italy) | 21:00 |
8/11/16 | F | E | Pavan/Bansley (Canada) | Borger/Buthe (Germany) | 22:00 |
8/11/16 | F/M | Lucky Loser | Men's/Women's Lucky Loser Match | 23:00 | |
8/11/16 | F/M | Lucky Loser | Men's/Women's Lucky Loser Match | 24:00 |
Court 1
Date | Gender | Pool | Team A | Team B | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/11/16 | F | D | Broder/Valjas (Canada) | Elghobashy/Nada (Egypt) | 15:30 |
8/11/16 | M | C | Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) | Naceur. Ma/Belhaj C. (Tunisia) | 16:30 |
8/11/16 | F/M | Lucky Loser | Men's/Women's Lucky Loser Match | 23:00 | |
8/11/16 | F/M | Lucky Loser | Men's/Women's Lucky Loser Match | 24:00 |
Related Content
- Here Are The Scores From The MPSF Men's Volleyball Championship 2024
Apr 18, 2024
- Replay: Concordia vs Grand Canyon - QF #1 | Apr 17 @ 3 PM
Apr 17, 2024
- Grand Canyon Men's Volleyball: What To Know Before MPSF
Apr 17, 2024
- MPSF Men's Volleyball Standings Final 2024
Apr 17, 2024
- BYU Men's Volleyball: What to Know Before MPSF
Apr 17, 2024
- How To Watch MPSF Men's Volleyball Championship 2024
Apr 16, 2024
- NCAA Men's Volleyball Rankings: UCLA Lands At No. 1
Apr 16, 2024
- MPSF Men's Volleyball Championship 2024 Schedule And Bracket
Apr 15, 2024
- Stanford, USC and UCLA Men's Volleyball Will Compete In The MPSF Championship
Apr 15, 2024